Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถ ในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเชิงตรรกศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a program for enhancing logic problem solving ability for Prathom Suksa Six student with high learning achievement in mathematics
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.432
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเชิงตรรกศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมคึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง การดำเนินการวิจัยที่ 4 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ 1)การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเชิงตรรกศาสตร์ 3) การทดลองใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเชิงตรรกศาสตร์ ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง ปีการศึกษา 2539 โรงเรียนอนุบาลนครปฐม จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 30 คน 4) การปรับปรุงโปรแกรม ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการดำเนินการวิจัยในชั้นที่ 3 นำมาปรับปรุงโปรแกรม และนำเสนอโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเชิงตรรกศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูง โปรแกรมที่ได้มีลักษณะเป็นโปรแกรมสอนเสริมความรู้นอกเวลาเรียนปกติ ใช้เวลาเรียนทั้งหมด 5 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 5 วัน วันละ 40 นาที ก่อนเข้าเรียน เนื้อหาที่ใช้ในการสอนคือ โจทย์ปัญหาเชิงตรรกศาสตร์ที่ใช้เหตุผลแบบอุปนัย และนิรนัยในการแก้ปัญหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop the program for enhancing logic problem solving ability for Prathom Suksa six students with high learning achievement in mathemitics. Four stages of the program in this study were: 1) to study baseline data 2) to develop the program for enhancing logic problem solving ability for Prathom Suksa six students with high learning achievement in mathematics 3) to try out the program. The subjects were 30 students of Prathom Suksa six with high learning achievement in mathematics in the academic year 1996 of Anubal, Nakhon Prathom school, Changwat Nakhon Pathom. 4) to improve the program. Data from the third stage of the study was used for the improvement of the program, and the program for enhancing logic program solving ability for Prathom Suksa six students with high learning achievement in mathematics was presented. The characteristic of this program is an enrichment. It provides learning opportunities outside the regular classroom for 5 weeks: 40 minutes a day, 5 days a week before school. Mathematics contents are logic problems solved by using inductive and deductive reasoning.
Creative Commons License