Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพการปลูกฝังวัฒนธรรมไทยให้แก่เด็กวัยอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State of Thai culture inculcation in preschool children in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Suphan Buri Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสภาพรรณ ชยสมบัติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.429
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปลูกฝังวัฒนธรรมไทยให้แก่เด็กวัยอนุบาลในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ในด้านวิธีการปลูกฝังวัฒนธรรมทั้ง 5 วิธี ได้แก่ 1) การเป็นแบบอย่างของครู 2) การให้เด็กฝึกปฏิบัติ 3) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อม 4) การให้เด็กพบเห็นแบบอย่างที่ดี 5) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสังเกตกับตัวอย่างประชากรครูผู้สอนชั้นอนุบาล จำนวน 294 คน ผลการวิจัย จากแบบสอบถามพบว่า 1) การเป็นแบบอย่างของครูอยู่ในระดับมาก(X = 3.08) 2) การให้เด็กฝึกปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก(x = 3.07) 3) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง(X = 1.96) 4) การให้เด็กพบเห็นแบบอย่างที่ดีอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง(X = 1.54) 5) การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง(X = 2.12) จากการสังเกตและสัมภาษณ์ พบว่าวิธีการปลูกฝังวัฒนธรรมที่ใช้มากคือ การให้เด็กฝึกปฏิบัติ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และการเป็นแบบอย่างของครู ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปลูกฝังวัฒนธรรมที่พบมากจากการตอบแบบสอบถามคือขาดสื่อ และอุปกรณ์การสอนที่เกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรม(ร้อยละ 67.3) รองลงมา คือ มีครูอนุบาลไม่เพียงพอ (ร้อยละ 61.6 ) จากแบบสอบถามปลายเปิดพบว่า ครูอนุบาลไม่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมและไม่มีความรู้ในการสอดแทรก วัฒนธรรมในกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the state, problems and obstacles of cultural inculcation in preschool children in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Supan Buri Primary Education in 5 aspects as follows : 1) teacher modeling 2) children practices 3) environmental arrangement 4) exposing children to good models and 5) providing instructional activities. The data was collected through questionnaire, interview and direct observation. Research findings were as follows : From the questionnaire, it was found that 1) teacher modeling was at the high level (X = 3.08), 2) children practices were at the high level (X = 3.07), 3) environmental arrangement was at the middle level (X = 1.96), 4) exposing children to good models was at the middle level (X = 1.54), and 5) providing instructional activities was at the middle level (X = 2.12) From interview and direct observation, among the aspects of cultural inculcation, children practices, providing instructional activities and teacher modeling were found most. The lack of cultural instructional media was the major problems in cultural inculcation (67.3%), followed by the insufficient of preschool teachers (61.6%) and from the open ended questionnaire, it was found that teachers lack knowledge about culture and how to inculcate culture during daily in structional activities.
Creative Commons License