Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคคล ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of personnel administration in extra large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of Genneral Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.399
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานบุคคล ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ด้านการวางแผนบุคคลากร โรงเรียนดำเนินการโดยกำหนดอัตรากำลังให้เหมาะสมกับหมวดวิชา ส่วนการสรรหาบุคลากรใช้หลักเกณฑ์โดยดูจากความรู้ ความสามารถ ปัญหาด้านการวางแผน และการสรรหา บุคลากรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัญหาที่พบคือ ขาดการวางแผนอย่างเป็นระบบ 2. ด้านการธำรงรักษาบุคลากร มีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานโดย หัวหน้าหมวด หัวหน้างาน, มีการพิจารณาความดีความชอบประจำปีอย่างมีหลักเกณฑ์ที่เป็นแบบฟอร์มมาตรฐาน และมีการแจ้งให้ทราบก่อน ปัญหาด้านการธำรงรักษาบุคลากรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัญหาที่พบคือ ครูขาดความกระตือรือร้นในการทำงาน 3. ด้านการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาบุคลากร มีการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้ครูได้พัฒนาตนเอง โดยส่งเข้าประชุม อบรม สัมมนา ปัญหาด้านการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาบุคลากรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัญหาที่พบคือ เวลาในการฝึกอบรมตรงกับเวลาที่ครูสอน ทำให้ครูขาด 4. ด้านการดำเนินการให้พันจากงาน โรงเรียนช่วยดำเนินการตามขั้นตอนของราชการให้แก่ครู ปัญหาด้านนี้อยู่ในระดับน้อยมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study state and problems of personnel administration in extra large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The research findings : 1. On manpower planning: Schools operated oy determining staff strength in proportion with each subject grouping. เก connection with the recruitment, criteria were knowledge and ability. The only problem confronted was lack of systematic planning while the level of problems on this aspect was moderate. 2. On staff retention measures: Evaluation of staff's performance พลร done by heads of departments; and annual promotion of staff was considered by means of standard forms and set criteria, with mutual understanding of all concerned being built before the undertaking. Retention problems were rated moderate while the problem faced was teacher' lack of enthusiasm in their work. 3. On training and staff development : Encouragement was given to teachers for their individual development by sending them to attend comerences, seminars and training courses. Problems relating to this aspect was ranked moderate while the confronted problem was absence of teachers to perform teaching because the time concurred with that of training sessions. 4. On dismissal from work: Schools helped implement related tasks according to steps specified. Problems on this aspect was at the very minimal level.
Creative Commons License