Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของคณะกรรมการการศึกษา การศาสนาและการวัฒนธรรมจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of the actual roles of changwat education, religion and culture committee, education Region Three
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.398
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของคณะกรรมการการศึกษา การศาสนาและการวัฒนธรรมจังหวัด เขตการศึกษา 3 ผลการวิจัย จากการสัมภาษณ์ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. บทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงของคณะกรรมการการศึกษา การศาสนาและการวัฒนธรรมจังหวัดในเขตการศึกษา 3 พบว่า ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่า คณะกรรมการปฏิบัติบทบาทได้ไม่ครบทั้ง 8 ข้อ โดยข้อที่ไม่ได้ปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ อำนาจหน้าที่ข้อ 6 คือ จัดให้มีการศึกษา สำรวจ วิเคราะห์ วิจัยและทบทวนเพื่อนำผลมาปรับปรุง การพัฒนาการศึกษา การศาสนาและการวัฒนธรรม อำนาจหน้าที่ข้อ 3 คือ พิจารณาจัดสรรงบประมาณ รายจ่ายประเภทเงินอุดหนุนที่จังหวัดได้รับเพื่อกิจการเกี่ยวกับการศึกษา การศาสนาและการวัฒนธรรม และอำนาจหน้าที่ ข้อ 4 คือ กำกับ เร่งรัด ติดตามและประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของหน่วยงานและสถานศึกษา ให้เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ และทุกคนระบุว่า การปฏิบัติบทบาทของคณะกรรมการมีความสอดคล้องกับอำนาจหน้าที่ที่ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการกำหนด 2. ปัญหาสำคัญโดยภาพรวมที่คณะกรรมการประสบในการปฏิบัติบทบาทตามอำนาจหน้าที่เรียงตาม ค่าคะแนน 10 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ ไม่มีกฎหมายรองรับ การดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการไม่เป็นที่ยอมรับของสถานศึกษาและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ขาดงบประมาณในการดำเนินงาน กรรมการมอบหมายบุคคลอื่นเข้าประชุม แทน บทบาทตามอำนาจหน้าที่ไม่ชัดเจน ขาดความต่อเนื่องไนการบริหารงานและการแก้ไขปัญหา ไม่มีเอกภาพทางการบริหาร อำนาจหน้าที่และบุคคลซ้ำซ้อนกับคณะกรรมการชุดอื่น กรรมการส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่เข้าใจบทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่ และขาดข้อมูลสารสนเทศประกอบการพิจารณาของคณะกรรมการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of the actual roles of Changwat Education. Religion and Culture Committee. Educational Region Three. The findings from the interview were as follows : 1. With regards to actual roles, the majority of respondents revealed that the committees did not fulfill all the eight functions. The functions that were not performed were : 1 ) Provision of studies, survey, analysis, research or review so that findings can be applied in education, religion and culture development ; 2) Budget allocation for educational, religion and cultural activities ; and 3) Monitoring, follow-ups and evaluation of educational institutions and agencies concerned in order to attain efficiency. All respondents specified that the roles performed by the committees were consistent with those designated by the Ministry of Education. 2. Ten significant problems ranked by score were: no legitimacy in role performance; roles were not recognized by educational institutions and agencies concerned ; budget shortage ; assignment of others to attend meetings; ambiguous roles; no continuity in administration and problem solving ; no unity in administration : duplication in roles and members with other committees ; lack of role understanding ; and lack of information to support committee decisions.
Creative Commons License