Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AHP application for method selection of Royal Thai Navy Maritime Patrols
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Second Advisor
อรัญญา ศรียัพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารกิจการทางทะเล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.645
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการนำเอากระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการประเมินเพื่อเลือกวิธีการที่ช่วยในการลาดตระเวนตรวจการณ์ทางทะเลของกองทัพเรือ ใน 4 วิธีการ คือ เทคโนโลยีดาวเทียม เทคโนโลยีอากาศยานไร้คนขับ เซ็นเซอร์ใต้น้ำ และสถานีเรดาร์ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้วิธีการสำรวจข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในวิธีการทั้ง 4 วิธีการ และผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการจัดหายุทโธปกรณ์ของกองทัพเรือ โดยการให้คะแนนความสำคัญของแต่ละปัจจัย เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาระดับความสำคัญของแต่ละปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกวิธีการที่ช่วยในการลาดตระเวนตรวจการณ์ทางทะเลของกองทัพเรือ โดยการวินิจฉัยเปรียบเทียบความสำคัญของปัจจัยทีละคู่ และการให้คะแนนความสำคัญระหว่างวิธีการที่มีผลต่อแต่ละของผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า ผู้ตัดสินใจให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกวิธีการที่ช่วยในการลาดตระเวนตรวจการณ์ทางทะเลของกองทัพเรือ ใน 5 ลำดับแรก ตามลำดับ คือ ความปลอดภัยต่อผู้ใช้งาน ความเสี่ยงต่อการถูกโจมตี ความสะดวกในการใช้งาน ความน่าเชื่อถือของการใช้งาน และความเที่ยงตรงของข้อมูล สำหรับวิธีการที่เหมาะสมที่สุดที่ช่วยในการลาดตระเวนตรวจการณ์ทางทะเลของกองทัพเรือ คือ เทคโนโลยีดาวเทียม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis applies the Analytic Hierarchy Process to select the methods of Royal Thai Navy Maritime Patrols from 4 ways i.e. Satellite Technology, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) Technology, Underwater Sensing Network, and Radars. All information used in this research were collected via questionnaires surveys and interviews from the expertise in maritime patrolling with the 4 methods and person who works in Naval Acquisition Management Office (NAMO). The survey is asking both participants to indicate degree of perceived importance level of each factor to select the suitable method of Royal Thai Navy Maritime Patrols. Pairwise comparison was applied to prioritize the factors by score 1 to 9 maximum. The research result revealed that the most important decision factors affected the selection the suitable method of Royal Thai Navy Maritime Patrols ranking from highest to lowest were User's safety, Risk of an offensive, Usability, Reliability and the Preciseness of data. As the result mentioned above, the suitable method for the Royal Thai Navy Maritime Patrolling is Satellite Technology.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.