Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of leadership styles of elementary school administrators of the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the office of the national primary education commission, educational region nine
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.392
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 9 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 517 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบบสอบถาม MSDT ( The Management Style Diagnosis Test ) สร้างโดย Reddin สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, และ ค่าไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แบบภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่ ใช้แบบภาวะผู้นำ เป็นแบบนักพัฒนามากที่สุดจากแบบภาวะผู้นำทั้ง 8 แบบ ได้แก่ แบบนักบริหาร, ผู้เผด็จการที่มีศิลปะ, นักพัฒนา, ผู้ยึดระเบียบ, ผู้ประนีประนอม, ผู้เผด็จการ, นักบุญ, และผู้หนีงาน ในการใช้เป็นแบบหลัก, แบบสนับสนุน, และแบบรวมในการบริหาร และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ส่วนใหญ่ใช้แบบที่มีประสิทธิผลมาก สูงกว่าแบบที่มีประสิทธิผลน้อย 2. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ มีทิศทางการใช้แบบภาวะผู้นำ ใน มิติมุ่งประสิทธิผล, มิติมุ่งสัมพันธภาพ และมิติมุ่งงาน โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 2.50, 2.10 1 และ 1.40 ตามสำดับ 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง เพศ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา และระยะเวลาดำรงตำแหน่งของผู้บริหาร กับการใช้แบบภาวะผู้นำ ทั้งแบบที่มีประสิทธิผลมาก และประสิทธิผลน้อย แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 05 ทุกกรณี ยกเว้น ผู้บริหารที่มีวุฒิสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี พบว่า ใช้แบบภาวะผู้นำแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the leadership styles of elementary school administrators of the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region nine. The subjects were 517 elementary school adminitrators. The Management Style Diagnosis Test (MSDT), constructed by Reddin was used to collect the data. The statistics used for analysis of the data were Percentage, Mean, and Chi-square. The research findings were as follows :- 1. Most of the school administrators were found using the leadership style of developers the most ; out of 8 styles which are executive, benevolent autocrat, developer, bureaucrat, compromiser, autocrat, missionary, and deserter for the dominant, supporting, and synthesis styles. It was also found that the administrators used the more effective styles than those less effective. 2. The school administrators used the effective oriented dimension at the high level, the relation oriented dimension at the middle level, and the task oriented dimension at the low level with means of 2.50, 2.10, and 1.40 respectively. 3. The relationship of sex, age, education, and reign of the school administrators compared to the leadership styles the more effective, and less effective styles were found not statistically significant different, hjowever, school administrators with different graduate education backgrounds were found in using the leadership styles statistically significant different at .05 level.
Creative Commons License