Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการก่อสร้างอาคาร โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตพื้นที่ภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and ploblems of proceeding of building construction project in Secondary Schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the southern Region
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.388
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการก่อสร้างอาคาร ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตพื้นที่ภาคใต้ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 20 คน เจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุโรงเรียน จำนวน 20 คน และครูผู้ควบคมงานก่อสร้าง จำนวน 20 คน รวม 60 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ที่สร้างจากกกรอบงานตามระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยการพัสดุ พ.ศ. 2535 ได้แก่ 1) การจัดหาผู้รับจ้างและการทำสัญญาจ้างก่อสร้าง และ 2) การควบคุมงานก่อสร้าง ผลการวิจัยจากการสัมภาษณ์สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพการดำเนินงาน พบว่าเจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุโรงเรียนได้ดำเนินงานตามลำดับขั้นตอนของการดำเนินงานก่อสร้างตามระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยการพัสดุ โดยเน้นการประกวดราคาและการทำสัญญา จ้างก่อสร้าง ด้านครูผู้ควบคุมงานก่อสร้างดำเนินงานดามหน้าที่โดยเน้นการตรวจสอบและควบคุมงานก่อสร้างทุกวัน โดยเฉพาะช่วงขั้นตอนของงานก่อสร้างที่สำคัญจะดูแลอย่างใกล้ชิด 2. ปัญหาจากการดำเนินงาน สิ่งที่ควรได้รับการปรับปรุงแก้ไข คือ ภาระงานของเจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุโรงเรียน และครูผู้ควบคุมงานก่อสร้างในช่วงระยะเวลาของการดำเนินงานตามโครงการก่อสร้างอาคาร โดยเฉพาะภาระงานของครูผู้ควบคุมงานก่อสร้าง และการให้สิ่งจูงใจให้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the current situation and problems bf proceeding of building construction project in sacondary schools under the; jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the southern region. The population in this study consisted of 20 school administrators, 20 school! official supplies and 20 site supervisors. The interview form used in this study was ะ i) proceeding to find the employee and 2) site supervise. The findings were as follow: 1. The situation of proceeding : The school official supplies had mostly done following the stage of the direct affairs. The work performence was focused on offering competing bids and construction agreement. The site supervisors' work performence was focused on inspecting and controlling everyday in particular the importance stage of construction process. 2. The problems of proceeding : The areas that needed to improve were reconsidering work load of school official supplies and site supervisors especially in process of construction and giving more motivation.
Share
COinS