Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู โรงเรียนคาทอลิกอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the teacher performance appraisal system in the Catholic schools under the supervision of Bangkok Archdiocese
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.378
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู โรงเรียนคาทอลิก ฝ่ายการศึกษา อัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1. การวิเคราะห์ระบบ (System Analysis) 2. การสังเคราะห์ระบบ (System Synthesis) 3.การออกแบบระบบ (System Design) 4. การตรวจสอบระบบ (System Verification) 5. การประเมินระบบ (System Evaluation) ผลการพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู โรงเรียนคาทอลิก สามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ คือ 1. ผลการวิจัยมีส่วนสำคัญในการสร้างและพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู โรงเรียนคาทอลิก อัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพมหานคร และสามารถนำระบบการประเมินผลที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก 2. วัตถุประสงค์ของระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู คือ เพื่อพัฒนาการปฏิบัติงานของครูให้มีคุณภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น ในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม รวมทั้งด้านการสนับสนุนการสอน 3. รูปแบบของระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ 4 ประการ คือ ปัจจัยนำเข้า (Inputs) กระบวนการ (Process) และผลผลิต (Outputs) รวมทั้งข้อมูลป้อนกลับ (Feedbacks) โดยเน้นการประเมินผลในด้านการสอนของครูเป็นหลัก 4. ปัจจัยนำเข้า (Inputs) ของระบบ ประกอบด้วย ผู้ประเมิน คือ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา เพื่อนครูและครูประเมินตนเอง คณะกรรมการสรุปผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติงานของครู เพื่อสรุปผลการประเมินให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพความเป็นจริงมากยิ่งขึ้น และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู 5. กระบวนการ (Process) ของระบบ ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ คือ การแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการตัดสินผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติงานของครู การชี้แจงรายละเอียดของระบบการประเมินผลการดำเนินการประเมินผล การวิเคราะห์ผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู 6. ผลผลิต (Outputs) ของระบบประกอบด้วย สรุปและรายงานผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูแต่ละบุคคล สรุปและรายงานผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูแต่ละหมวดวิชาในภาพรวม สรุปและรายงานผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูทั้งโรงเรียนในภาพรวม 7. ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ (Feedbacks) ของระบบ ประกอบด้วย การให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับแก่ครูแต่ละบุคคลและการให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับในระดับของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was designed to develop the teacher performance appraisal system in the Catholic schools under the supervision of Bangkok Archdiocese. The research design divided into 5 parts: system analysis, system synthesis, system design, system verification and system evaluation.The research result can be concluded as follows: 1.The research result is an important part in constructing and developing the teacher performance appraisal system and can be useful for the Catholic schools. 2. The objective of the teacher performance appraisal system is to develop the quality of the teacher performance in the Catholic schools under the supervision of Bangkok Archdiocese. 3. The model of the teacher performance appraisal system composed with 4 important componences: inputs, process, outputs and feedbacks. 4. The inputs of the system are the person who in charge of the teacher performance appraisal system and the instruments of the teacher performance appraisal system. 5. The system process consisting of 4 steps: the appointment of the teacher performance appraisal evaluation committee, the orientation of the evaluation system, the implement, the analysis, the conclusion and the report of the teacher performance appraisal. 6.The outputs of the system are the result of the teacher performance at the individual level, department level and the school level. 7. The feedbacks of the system are the individual teacher feedback and the school feedback.
Creative Commons License