Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าฝ่าย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ผู้บังคับบัญชา และผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of job performance of the section chiefs under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education as perceived by themselves, superordinates and subordinates
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.376
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าฝ่าย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง ผู้บังคับบัญชา และผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของทั้ง 3 กลุ่มประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ในการวิจัยที่ได้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ได้แก่ หัวหน้าฝ่าย 50 คน ผู้บังคับบัญชา 10 คน และผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา 185 คน จากกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เครี่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยวิธี F-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การรับรู้ของหัวหน้าฝ่าย ผู้บังคับบัญชา และผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าฝ่าย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ทั้ง 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ การวางแผนการปฏิบัติงาน การมอบหมายงาน การควบคุมงาน การแก้ไขปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน การให้คำปรึกษา แนะนำ และการปฏิบัติงานอื่นตามที่ได้รับมอบหมาย มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก หรือปฏิบัตค่อนข้างสม่ำเสมอ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าฝ่าย ผู้บังคับบัญชา และผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าฝ่ายทั้ง 6 ด้านดังกล่าว พบว่า การรับรู้ของทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ในด้านการวางแผนการปฏิบัติงาน การมอบหมายงาน การควบคุมงาน การแก้ไขปัญหาการปฏิบัติงาน และการให้คำปรึกษา แนะนำ แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นด้านการปฏิบัติงานอื่นตามที่ได้รับมอบหมาย ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were : the study of job performance of the Department of General Education as perceived by themselves, superordinates and subordinates; and the comparison of the three groups’ perception. Samples were fifty section chiefs, ten superordinates and two hundred and twenty two subordinates. Research tools were questionnaires. Data were analysed by way of Means and F-test were employed to analyse the data. The research findings indicated that the perceptions of the section chiefs, the superordinates and the subordinates; according to the operation planning, job delegation, job controlling, job problem-solving, job supervision and delegated job performance; are performed in high level or rather regularly. Pertaining to the comparison of their perceptions, it was found that their perceptions in operation planning, job delegation, job controlling, job problem-solving and job supervision are different. It was also found that their perceptions in accordance with the delegated job performance were not different.
Creative Commons License