Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอ เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
study of state and problems of the performance controlling in The Office of The District Education, Education Region One
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.367
Abstract
1. สภาพการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอใน 3 งานคือ งานบริหารทั่วไป งานแผนงานและพัฒนาชนบท และงานส่งเสริมการศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม เป็นไปตามกระบวนการควบคุมงาน โดยมีการกำหนดเกณฑ์มาตรฐานไว้ทุกงาน ผู้ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานคือ ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ และผู้ช่วยศึกษาธิการอำเภอ และวิธีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานใช้วิธีการตรวจผลงาน การดูจากรายงาน และการสอบถาม ผลการปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ 2. ปัญหาการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานในสำนักงานศึกษาธิการอำเภอพบว่าในด้านการกำหนดเกณฑ์มาตรฐานไม่มีปัญหา แต่จะพบปัญหาในด้านการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ในเรื่องของบุคลากรน้อย มีงานรับผิดชอบมาก งบประมาณจำกัด และการประสารนงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the performance controlling in the Office of the District Education, Educational Region One. The results were as follows: 1. The state of the performance controlling in the Office of the District Education in the three work categories, General Administration Sub-section, Planning and Rural Development Sub-section and Educational, Religious and Cultural Promotion Sub-section, followed standard procedures. The evaluators were District Education Officer and Assistant District Education Officer, and the performance evaluation was conducted by inspecting, reading reports and interviewing. The results of the performance were satisfactory according to the standard. 2. The problems of performance controlling in the Office of the District Education were not related to setting standard but concerned with the performance evaluation and corrective action. Specifically, those included limited number of personnel and overloaded responsibilities, limited budget and cooperation with other units concerned.
Creative Commons License