Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่อยู่ในระดับความนิยมมาก สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the operation of the top rated secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.344
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ที่อยู่ในระดับความนิยมมาก สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่แบ่งงานออกเป็น 4 ฝ่าย คือ ฝ่ายธุรการ ฝ่ายวิชาการ ฝ่ายปกครอง และฝ่ายบริการ แต่แบ่งงานในโครงสร้างแตกต่างกัน โดยจัดตามนโยบายของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 2. งานที่โรงเรียนให้ความสำคัญมาก คือ งานวิชาการ รองลงมาคือ งานธุรการ งานปกครองนักเรียน งานบริการ งานการบริหารอาคารสถานที่ และน้อยที่สุดคือ งานโรงเรียนกับชุมชน 3. ในงานกลุ่มการบริหารทั่วไป โรงเรียนแบ่งงานให้กับผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการทุกฝ่ายดูแล ส่วนงานโรงเรียนกับชุมชน และงานการบริหารอาคารสถานที่ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ยังคงให้ฝ่ายบริการดูแล 4. ปัญหาสำคัญๆ ของงานการบริหารทั่วไปที่พบมากที่สุดคือ การรวบรวมข้อมูลสารสนเทศล่าช้า ปัญหาของงานธุรการ คือ ครู อาจารย์ยังไม่เข้าใจระเบียบงานธุรการ ปัญหาของงานวิชาการ คือ ครู อาจารย์ยังไม่ปรับกระบวนการสอนให้ทันสมัย ปัญหาของงานปกครองนักเรียน คือ ครู อาจารย์ไม่ให้ความร่วมมือในกิจกรรมที่โรงเรียนจัดขึ้น ปัญหาของงานบริการ คือ ห้องน้ำและห้องเรียนไม่สะอาด ปัญหาของงานโรงเรียนกับชุมชน คือ ครู อาจารย์ไม่ให้ความสำคัญกับกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวกับชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explore operations and problems of the top rated secondary school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. It was founded that : 1. The school main activities were devided into Academic Affairs, Business Affairs, School Discipline Affairs and School Service Affairs. 2. The top rated school task is academic and the least important task is the school community relations. 3. General administration is under the supervision of each assistant director, but the school community relations and school plant management are still under the supervision of School Service Affairs. 4. The major problems were as followings : difficulty in collecting school data and informations, problems on adaptation to new teaching techniques, inadequate co-operation of the teachers in school activities, the lack of appropriate class-rooms and teachers pay no interest to the community relation activity of the school.
Share
COinS