Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการ ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดชุมพร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the academic administration of the elementary schools uder the jurisdiction of the Office of Chumphon Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.334
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดชุมพรผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพที่ผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ระบุสูงสุดในแต่ละด้านได้แก่ 1) ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรมีการใช้หลักสูตรของกรมวิชาการ โดยปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน มีการสนับสนุนการใช้หลักสูตรโดยให้ความรู้แก่ครูและจัดหาเอกสารหลักสูตรให้ มีการประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรแต่ไม่ได้นำไปใช้ 2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการเตรียมการสอนโดยจัดทำตารางสอนและแผนการสอน จัดครูเข้าสอนตามความถนัด ส่งเสริมการสอนโดยจัดบริการสื่อ และจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมแบบตัวต่อตัว มีการประเมินผลการเรียนตามระเบียบ โดยจัดทำเป็นสถิติ แผนภูมิ และนำผลไปใช้ปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน 3) ด้านการจัดแหล่งความรู้และสิ่งสนับสนุน แหล่งความรู้ที่นำมาใช้มีทั้งประเภทบุคคลและสถานที่ทั้งภายในและภายนอกโรงเรียน โดยมีการประสานแหล่งความรู้เพื่อขอความร่วมมือในการใช้ เอกสาร สิ่งพิมพ์สื่อมีจำนวนเพียงพอและมีคุณภาพ มีสถานที่ ระบบจัดเก็บรักษาและระบบบริการ 4) ด้านการจัดการนิเทศศึกษามีการวางแผนดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโดยจัดประชุมชี้แจงให้ความรู้ มีการประเมินผลการนิเทศ และประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภายนอกเพื่อขอความร่วมมือและคำแนะนำปัญหาการบริหารงานวิชาการที่มีผู้ระบุความถี่สูงสุดในแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการใช้หลักสูตรไม่เพียงพอ สอนไม่ได้ผลเท่าที่ควร ขาดสถานที่จัดเก็บรักษาสื่อ และการนิเทศภายในไม่เป็นระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the academic administration of the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Chumphon Provincial Primary Education. It was found that the state of academic administration in each area concluded from the interview with highest frequencies of respondents were as follows: 1) Curriculum Development : Regular Curriculum was implemented with modified instructional activities. Support of curriculum implementation included supply of teacher knowledge and curriculum documents. Curriculum implementation was evaluated but the results were not applied. 2) Instruction: Instructional schedules and lesson plans were prepared and teachers were assigned to teach according to their aptitude. Instructional media service and individual remedial teaching were provided. Evaluation was conducted according to the regulations and the results were exhibited in chart and used for instruction improvement. 3) Resource and facility management: Resources, internal and external, included personnel and places were used upon request. There were adequate and good-quality materials and instructional media. Space and systems for storage and instructional media service were provided. 4) Supervision: Internal supervision was planned and operated by holding meetings, providing knowledge and evaluation. Cooperation and advice were gained from external agencies.Problems specified with highest frequencies in each area were: inadequate understanding of teachers upon curriculum implementation, ineffective instruction, lack of space for instructional media and internal supervision system.
Creative Commons License