Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์จดหมายเหตุของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of the archives of the Bank of Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชลทิชา สุทธินิรันดร์กุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2076
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ประเภท อายุ และภาษาของจดหมายเหตุที่เก็บรักษาอยู่ในหอจดหมายเหตุธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย จำนวนทังสิ้น 3,429 ชื่อเรื่อง เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบวิเคราะห์จดหมาย เหตุเพื่อบันทึกข้อมูลจดหมายเหตุแต่ละชื่อเรื่อง และบัญชีเรื่องซึ่งประกอบด้วย หัวข้อเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับงานของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทยผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ส่วนงานของธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทยที่มีจำนวนจดหมายเหตุสูงสุดคือ ส่วนการ เลขานุการ จดหมายเหตุจำนวนสูงสุด 1,411 ชื่อเรื่อง (41.15%) มีเนื้อหาด้านการธนาคารกลาง จดหมายเหตุจำนวนสูงสุด 1,293 ชื่อเรื่อง (37.71%) เป็นจดหมายเหตุประเภทบันทึก จดหมายเหตุจำนวนสูงสุด 483 ชื่อเรื่อง (29.61%)มีอายุ อยู่ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2514-พ.ศ.2537 และส่วนใหญ่จำนวน 3,080 ชื่อเรื่อง (89.82%) เป็นภาษาไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research purposes intend to analyse the archives of the Bank of Thailand in terms of contents, types, date spans, and languages. The total number of archive surveyed is 3,429. Archive analysis forms and subject lists containing index terms relating the Bank of Thailand functions are constructed. The results reveal that most of the archives belong to the Secretariat Division. The most subject (1,411 items or 41.15%) is about the Central Bank. 1,293 items (37.71%) are memoranda. 483 items (29.61%) are in the period between B.E. 2514-2537, and 3,080 items (89.82%) are recorded in Thai.
Creative Commons License