Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์วารสารธุรกิจภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of Thai business periodicals
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชลัยพร เหมะรัชตะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2074
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวารสารธุรกิจภาษาไทยในด้านแหล่งผลิต วัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย กำหนดออก การเผยแพร่ การนำเสนอ และขอบเขตเนื้อหาในวารสารธุรกิจภาษาไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วารสารธุรกิจภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่ผลิตโดยสำนักพิมพ์เพื่อการค้า มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเผยแพร่ความรู้ทางวิชาการ ผู้เขียนมาจากภายในกองบรรณาธิการ กลุ่มผู้อ่านเป้าหมายคือผู้บริหาร/ผู้จัดการ วารสารธุรกิจภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่มีกำหนดออกรายเดือน การเผยแพร่โดยวิธีอภินันทนาการมากที่สุดมีการนำเสนอในลักษณะบทความทั่วไปมากที่สุด และมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการตลาดมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study the Thai business periodicals about their production sources, objectives, writers, target group of readers, frequencies, distribution to readers, forms of presentations, and scope of contents. Finding are the most of Thai business periodicals produced by the commercial publishers on the main objective to disseminate academic information. The major writers are editorial staffs, and target group of readers are administrators/managers. Thai business periodicals are mostly published monthly, and distributed free of charge. Most of Thai business periodicals present general articles, and scope of contents is mainly marketing.
Share
COinS