Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูบรรณารักษ์ที่มีต่อการจัดห้องสมุด ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The attitudes of principal and teacher-librarians towards the organization of libraries in secondary schools under the General Education Department, Educational Region 1
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประยงศรี พัฒนกิจจำรูญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2070
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการห้องสมุดโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 ในด้านลักษณะของห้องสมุด การดำเนินงานและการประสานงานระหว่างห้องสมุดในโรงเรียน และศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูบรรณารักษ์ที่มีต่อการจัดห้องสมุดในโรงเรียน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางต่อผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูบรรณารักษ์ในการจัดห้องสมุดในโรงเรียนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและเป็นแนวทางต่อกรมสามัญศึกษาในการกำหนดนโยบายการจัดห้องสมุดโรงเรียนต่อไป งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยการส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียนครูบรรณารักษ์ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 จำนวน 82 โรงเรียน รวมจำนวนประชากรทั้งสิ้น 164 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาทุกแห่งมีการจัดห้องสมุดกลางของโรงเรียนและโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ มีการจัดห้องสมุดหมวดวิชา คิดเป็นร้อยละ 64.79 โดยห้องสมุดหมวดวิชาส่วนใหญ่ มีการดำเนินงานอย่างเป็นอิสระไม่ขึ้นอยู่กับห้องสมุดกลาง และผลการศึกษาทัศนคติของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูบรรณารักษ์ ที่มีต่อการจัดห้องสมุดในโรงเรียนพบว่า ทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีทัศนคติที่ตรงกันในระดับมาก ว่า โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ควรจัดให้มีเฉพาะห้องสมุดกลางและห้องสมุดหมวดวิชาเท่านั้น โดยห้องสมุดหมวดวิชาควรมีการดำเนินงานอย่างเป็นระบบเช่นเดียวกับห้องสมุดกลางและควรมีการประสานงานระหว่างห้องสมุดมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the organization of libraries in the secondary schools under the General Education Department, Educational Region 1. The study covered the types of library, the management of library, the co-operation among the libraries in the school and the attitudes of principals and teacher-librarians towards the organization of libraries in secondary schools, in order to guide the principals and teacher-librarians to organize school libraries in efficient way. Moreover, it will effect on the General Education Department in defining the policy of school library organization. The survey research was applied in this research. The questionnaires were sent to 164 populations in 82 secondary schools under the General Education Department, Educational Region 1 focusing on the principals and the teacher-librarians The result demonstrated all secondary schools have organized the central library; moreover, most of them (64.79%) have organized the subject library which were not depend on the central library. In addition, the study of the principals and the teacher-librarians' attitudes found that both of them had the same attitudes at the high level which indicated that the secondary school should have only central library and subject library, especially the subject library should be organized in the same system as the central library’s and the co-operation should be acted more efficiently.
Creative Commons License