Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้และความต้องการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ในห้องสมุดโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Microcomputer application and need in secondary school libraries Secondary Education Division, General Education Department
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กฤติยา อัตถากร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2068
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้และความต้องการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ในห้องสมุดโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ โดยได้ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสภาพการใช้ และความต้องการใช้ระหว่างโรงเรียนในกรุงเทพมหานคร และส่วนภูมิภาค และเปรียบเทียบความต้องการใช้ของบรรณารักษ์ และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บรรณารักษ์ และ ผู้บริหาร ของโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษทั่วประเทศโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ห้องสมุดในกรุงเทพมหานครที่ใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ มีเพียงร้อยละ 22.73 และในส่วนภูมิภาคมีใช้เพียงร้อยละ 20.00 ผลการเปรียบเทียบ การใช้และความต้องการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ในห้องสมุดโรงเรียน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และส่วนภูมิภาค ปรากฏว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่กำหนด ส่วนการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของบรรณารักษ์และผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับความต้องการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ในห้องสมุดโรงเรียน ปรากฏว่าเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานเฉพาะบางประเด็น กล่าวคือ ความคิดเห็นส่วนใหญ่ของประชากรทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of the research are: to study the status of microcomputer application and the need of microcomputer application in school libraries of extra-large secondary school in Bangkok Metropolis compare with ones in Provinces and to compare the need of microcomputer application between librarians and school administrators. The population of this research are composed of librarians and school administrators of extra-large secondary school all over the country. The research involved acquiring information through questionnaires. Results from this research are: the school libraries in Bangkok Metropolis use microcomputer only 22.73% and in Provinces use microcomputer only 20.00%. The status of microcomputer application and need between the schools which locate in Bangkok Metropolis and Provinces are unsignificantly different at the level of P < 0.05 that accept the hypothesis. The need of microcomputer application between librarians and school administrators reject the hypothesis because most items are unsignificantly different at the level o P < 0.05
Creative Commons License