Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการควบคุมการผลิตและเผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งของลามก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal measure for the contorl of production and circulation of obscenity
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มัทยา จิตติรัตน์
Second Advisor
วิชา มหาคุณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1027
Abstract
ปัญหาการผลิตและเผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งของลามกในปัจจุบัน นับว่าเป็นปัญหาสำคัญที่สังคมควรให้ความสนใจเพื่อเตรียมการหามาตรการในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น เนื่องจากวัตถุหรือสิ่งของลามกเป็นสิ่งที่นำมาซึ่งความเสื่อมเสียศีลธรรมอันดีของสังคม และส่งผลกระทบต่อพฤติกรรมทางเพศของบุคคลทุกเพศทุกวัย โดยเฉพาะบุคคลที่เป็นเด็กและเยาวชน ด้วยเหตุนี้ เพื่อให้การควบคุมการผลิตและเผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งลามก ในสังคมไทยเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จำเป็นที่รัฐจะต้องพิจารณาปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายควบคุมวัตถุหรือสิ่งของลามก โดยการกำหนดขอบเขตของคำว่า “สิ่งลามก" ให้มีความชัดเจนยิ่งขึ้น โดยนำความเห็นทางวิชาการและมาตรฐานทางศีลธรรมของสังคมไทยในยุคปัจจุบันมาเป็นแนวทางในการบัญญัติกฎหมาย และควรมีการกำหนดแบ่งแยกฐานความผิดของผู้ที่กระทำความผิดฐานผลิตวัตถุหรือสิ่งของลามก และผู้ที่เผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งของลามก และผู้ที่ครอบครองวัตถุหรือสิ่งของลามกที่เกี่ยวกับเด็ก เพื่อเป็นการกำหนดโทษแก่ผู้กระทำความผิดในแต่ละฐานให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ตลอดจนควรกำหนดให้ศาลสามารถลงโทษริบทรัพย์สินอื่น ๆ ของผู้กระทำผิดอันได้มาจากการกระทำความผิดฐานผลิตและเผยแพร่วัตถุหรือสิ่งของลามก โดยถือว่าเป็นทรัพย์สินที่ได้มาจากการกระทำความผิดด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, manufacturing and circulation of either pornographic object or thing is significant problem which the society should pay attention to prepare measure to solve the problem effectively because either the pornograpic object or thing leads to moral damage and sexual behaviour in both sex, particularly adolescent and youth. For this reason to control the manufacturing and circulation there of effective in Thai society, goyerment needs to amend regulations to control either one of them by which defindes the scope of word "pornographic things" clearer, to use the academic opinion and the moral standard of Thai society currently to idea legislative drafting, and to classify wrongful count commited by the person who manufacturing and circulation such the pornographic object or thing or the person who possess either of them concerning the adolescent to state the punishment measure of each count to the offenser effectively and that the judge can confiscate other properties of the offenser concerning the aforementioned manufacturing and expanding and also deemed as the wrongful properties.
Creative Commons License