Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการบังคับใช้กฎหมายความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Safety law enforcement
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1010
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงความสำคัญของความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของลูกจ้างในสถานประกอบการรวมทั้งประเภทมาตรการของกฎหมายความปลอดภัยในการทำงานซึ่งได้แก่มาตรการทางปกครอง มาตรการทางแพ่ง และมาตรการทางอาญา ปัญหาการบังคับใช้กฎหมายและแนวทางแก้ไขปรับปรุง วิธีการศึกษาวิจัยใช้การวิจัยจากเอกสารโดยศึกษาค้นคว้าจากหนังสือ ตัวบทกฎหมาย บทความและเอกสารอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลของการวิจัยพบว่ามาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับความปลอดภัยในการทำงานในประเทศไทยยังไม่สมบูรณ์ทั้งทางด้านประเภทของมาตรการและการบังคับใช้กฎหมายสมควรต้องมีการแก้ไขปรับปรุงเพิ่มเติมให้เหมาะสม ผู้วิจัยจึงมีความเห็นว่าสมควรจะต้องมีการปรับปรุงกฎหมายความปลอดภัยในการทำงานในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับมาตรการทางปกครอง มาตรการทางแพ่ง และมาตรการทางอาญาให้มีสภาพบังคับที่รุนแรงขึ้นและให้มีการติดตามการบังคับใช้กฎหมายความปลอดภัยในการทำงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research focus on the studying of safety in working condition in factories include of the kinds of measurement in Safety Laws etc. Political Measures, Civil Measures and Criminal Measures, the problem of safety law enforcement and the method to solve that problem. The methodology of this research are research on books, Code of laws, journal and others documents. The result of the research disclosed that the measurement of safety law enforcement in Thailand is not efficiency especially in the case of kinds of measurement and law enforcement which ought to get the solution in suitable. The analyst considers that it appropriate to revise safety laws concerning the Political Measures, Civil Measures and Criminal Measures to have more severely enforcement and follow up safety law enforcement for more effective.
Share
COinS