Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกระทำความผิดทางเพศ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีบังคับให้มีการร่วมเพศ ทางเวจมรรคและทางปาก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Sex offence : a case study of compelling to anal and oral sex
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มัทยา จิตติรัตน์
Second Advisor
วิสูตร ฟองศิริไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.999
Abstract
การกระทำความผิดทางเพศกรณีบังคับให้มีการร่วมเพศทางเวจมรรคและทางปากนั้น ตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญา พ.ศ. 2499 (ฉบับแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม 2530) มิได้มีบทบัญญัติลงโทษการกระทำดังกล่าวไว้โดยเฉพาะ ดังนั้นหากเกิดการกระทำความผิดดังกล่าวก็เป็นความผิดฐานกระทำอนาจารตามมาตรา 278,279 และทำร้ายร่างกายตามมาตรา 295 เท่านั้น ซึ่งบทลงโทษดังกล่าวยังไม่เหมาะสมกับการกระทำความผิดดังกล่าว เนื่องจากลักษณะการกระทำและความรุนแรงแตกต่างจากการกระทำความผิดฐานอนาจารมาก การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงปัญหาข้อกฎหมายทั้งในอดีตและปัจจุบันของประเทศไทย รวมถึงกฎหมายในต่างประเทศ เพื่อหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการลงโทษการลงโทษผู้กระทำความผิดทางเพศกรณีบังคับให้มีการร่วมเพศทางเวจมรรคและทางปากให้เหมาะสมกับลักษณะการกระทำ และสภาพสังคมในปัจจุบัน ผลของการวิจัยพบว่า ในปัจจุบันนี้พบการกระทำทางเพศกรณีบังคับให้มีการร่วมเพศทางเวจมรรคและทางปากมากขึ้นปรากฏเป็นคดีและข่าวตามหนังสือพิมพ์ และผู้กระทำความผิดดังกล่าวถูกลงโทษเป็นความผิดฐานกระทำอนาจารซึ่งเป็นการกระทำทางเพศที่ไม่สมควรเท่านั้น เช่น กอด จูบ จับหน้าอกฯ เมื่อพิจารณาแล้วจะเห็นได้ว่าการกระทำอนาจารมากโดยผู้ถูกกระทำได้รับผลกระทบกระเทือนทางด้านจิตใจเป็นอย่างมาก นอกจากนี้ยังมีโอกาสเป็นโรคทางเพศสัมพันธ์ และได้รับบาดแผลจากการกระทำดังกล่าว ดังนั้นเพื่อเป็นการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวจึงได้เสนอแนะให้มีบทบัญญัติลงโทษการกระทำความผิดทางเพศกรณีบังคับให้มีการร่วมเพศทางเวจมรรคและทางปากไว้โดยเฉพาะแยกเป็นอีกมาตราหนึ่งจากความผิดฐานกระทำอนาจาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Under the Criminal Code B.E. 2499 (Amendment B.E. 2530), there is not the specific sanction for sex offence which is compelling to anal and oral sex. If the offence is committed, it is only the offence of indecent act under the section 278, 279 and assault under 295, whose punishment are not suitable for that offence because the character of the offence and the severity of compelling to anal and oral sex are much different from those of indecent act offence. The objectives of this research are to analize the past and current legal problems of Thailand as well as the law of other countries, in order to search for the suitable guideline for sanction of the person who commits the compelling to anal and oral sex offence to fit the character of the offence and current society. The results of the document research emerge that at present there are increasing cases of compelling to anal and oral sex as appearing as court cases and in the newsapaper and the person who committed the offence is only punished as the committing offence of indecent act which is just a sexual improper act such as hug, kiss, heast grabbing, etc. After consideration, it is found that the character and severity of compelling to anal and oral sex are different from the character and severity of indecent act since the victim may have severe mental effect as well as have a chance to be infected by veneral diseases or injured due to the said offence. Therefore, the measures to solve this problem is recommended to enact separate sanction of sex offence of compelling to anal and oral sex from indecent act.
Creative Commons License