Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำวิธีการเพื่อความปลอดภัยมาใช้เพื่อการพิทักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ประเภทป่าไม้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The application of the measures of safety for the forest resource protection
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนีย์ มัลลิกะมาลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.967
Abstract
ความเสื่อมโทรมและการลดปริมาณป่าไม้ในป่าไม้เป็นปัญหาหลักที่ไทยต้องเผชิญมาตั้งแต่อดีตและมีความต่อเนื่องมาจนถึงปัจจุบัน สาเหตุของปัญหามาจากการบุกรุกพื้นที่ป่าเพื่อใช้เป็นที่ทำกิน การครอบครองไม้เพื่อการทำไม้และการแปรรูปไม้ และการเผาป่า ผลของการกระทำดังกล่าวทำให้สภาพป่าไม้มีจำนวนลดลงจนกระทั่งอยู่ในขั้นวิกฤต ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบต่อระบบนิเวศน์อย่างรุนแรง ทำความเสียหายต่อเศรษฐกิจ สังคม และการเมืองของประเทศ ซึ่งรัฐก็ได้มีมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการปราบปราม คือมาตรการทางอาญา อันได้แก่ โทษจำคุก โทษปรับ และโทษริบทรัพย์สิน และมาตรการทางปกครอง อันได้แก่ ระบบอนุญาต ระบบออกคำสั่ง ระบบการตรวจค้น ระบบเรียกให้ส่งเอกสารข้อเท็จจริง และระบบเรียกให้เปิดเผยข้อเท็จจริง โดยมีองค์กรของรัฐและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐบังคับใช้กฎหมายตามมาตรการดังกล่าวอย่างเคร่งครัดก็ตาม แต่ก็ยังไม่สามารถจะแก้ไขปัญหาป่าไม้ได้ มาตรการทางอาญาอีกวิธีหนึ่ง คือ วิธีการเพื่อความปลอดภัย ซึ่งในประมวลกฎหมายอาญามี 5 วิธี คือ กักกัน ห้ามเข้าเขตกำหนด เรียกประกันทัณฑ์บน คุมตัวไว้ในสถานพยาบาล และห้ามประกอบอาชีพบางอย่าง มาตรการเพื่อความปลอดภัยนี้เป็นมาตรการในเชิงป้องกันมิให้มีการกระทำความผิด ซึ่งเมื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อใช้กับการป้องกันแก้ไขปัญหาป่าไม้ พบว่าการห้ามเข้าเขตกำหนด การเรียกประกันทัณฑ์บน และการห้ามประกอบอาชีพบางอย่าง สามารถนำมาใช้กับปัญหาการบุกรุกพื้นที่ป่าเพื่อใช้เป็นที่ทำกิน การครอบครองไม้เพื่อการทำไม้และการแปรรูปไม้ และการเผาป่า จึงกล่าวได้ว่า วิธีการเพื่อความปลอดภัยดังกล่าวนี้สามารถนำมาใช้กับปัญหานี้ได้ในลักษณะของมาตรการเสริม นอกจากนี้ยังมีการนำมาตรการสมคบมาใช้ประกอบด้วย จะมีผลให้การบังคับใช้กฎหมายเพื่อการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทำลายทรัพยากรธรรมชาติประเภทป่าไม้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จากการวิเคราะห์และสรุปข้อเสนอแนะดังกล่าวทำให้สมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้มีความถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The deterioration and the decline in forest are the major problem of Thailand. The causes of the problem come from illegally enter to the forestry area for plantation ; wood possession for logging business and logging convertion ; and deforestation wild fire. The problem causes the ecological system, social, economic, and politic impacts to the country. However, there are legal measures for the suppression of the said problem. The criminal measure consists of imprisonment ; fine and forfeiture of property ; the administrative measure consists of licensing ; ordering ; and searching ; calling for the documents and the fact information. Though the responsible government agencies concerned are strictly enforcing the laws still the problem could not be solved. There is a measures of safety provided in the criminal law which consists of (1) Relegation (2) Prohibition to enter a specified area (3) To execute a bond with security for keeping the peace (4) To be kept under restraint in a hospital and (5) Prohibition to carry on certain kinds of occupations. It is found out that the Prohibition to enter a specified area ; the Execution a bond with security for keeping the peace ; and the Prohibition to carry on certain kinds of occupation can be adopted to protect the illegally enter to the forestry are for the plantation ; the wood possession for logging business and logging convertion as well as the deforestation wild fire. The above mentioned measures of safety be able to implemented as a subsidiary measure. Moreover, the conspiracy measure also can be combined with as a supporting measure. Under such recommendation, it is hoped that the protection and suppression of the deteriorated forest can effectively be enforce. Therefore it could be concluded that the hypothesis of the thesis is correct.
Creative Commons License