Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แดนแห่งกรรมสิทธิ์ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการขนส่งมวลชนใต้ดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Domain of ownership right : a case study of underground mass transportation
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำเรียง เมฆเกรียงไกร
Second Advisor
อรพรรณ พนัสพัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.950
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายจะศึกษาเรื่องแดนแห่งกรรมสิทธิ์ใต้พื้นดินเพื่อหามาตรการทางกฎหมายสำหรับเป็นแนวทางในการที่รัฐจะได้ดำเนินการจัดสร้างระบบขนส่งมวลชนใต้พื้นดิน (Underground Mass Transportation) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแม้บทบัญญัติในเรื่องแดนแห่งกรรมสิทธิ์ตามกฎหมายไทยจะมิได้กำหนดความหมาย ลักษณะทางกฎหมาย และขอบเขตแดนแห่งกรรมสิทธิ์ไว้ก็ตาม แต่สามารถทราบได้จากตำราและบรรทัดฐานของคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา ปัญหาสำคัญที่ประสบในปัจจุบันก็คือ ปัญหาในเรื่องการจำกัดการใช้สิทธิใต้พื้นดิน เพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ในการจัดสร้างระบบขนส่งมวลชนใต้ดิน ซึ่งขณะนี้ประเทศไทยยังมิได้มีกฎหมายที่ตราขึ้นโดยเฉพาะเพื่อนำมาปรับใช้แก่กรณีดังกล่าวได้ เนื่องจากบทบัญญัติในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ยังไม่มีความเหมาะสมแก่การจำกัดสิทธิเพื่อการดังกล่าว และโดยเหตุที่การดำเนินการดังกล่าวมิใช่เป็นการเวนคืนอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ที่เป็นการทำให้ที่ดินกลับตกมาเป็นของรัฐโดยสิ้นเชิง หากแต่เป็นการที่รัฐมีความประสงค์ที่จะจำกัดการใช้สิทธิเฉพาะแต่ส่วนที่อยู่ใต้พื้นดินผู้เขียนจึงได้เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว ว่ารัฐควรดำเนินการตรากฎหมายขึ้นใหม่เพื่อนำมาใช้บังคับแก่การก่อสร้างและเปิดให้บริการระบบขนส่งมวลชนใต้พื้นดินเป็นการเฉพาะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study the underground domain of ownership in order to suggest the legal mechanisms to be the guideline for the State to construct the underground mass transportation. The study reveals that the legal provisions of Thai law do not give definition, legal feature and scope of domain of ownership: however, they can be found in legal text books and the Supreme Court’s precedent cases. At present, the major problem is the restriction of underground right of the owner for the purpose of a construction of underground mass transportation and Thailand does not has specified law for such activity. The present provisions in the Civil and Commercial Code are not appropriate for such restriction. Moreover, it does not constitute as an expropriation of land in order to transfer such land to be the State’s domain. On the other hand, the State intents to restrict the ownership right below the surface only. It is recommended that the new law should be introduced to apply specifically for the construction and the service of underground mass transportation.
Creative Commons License