Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบ เนื้อหาและปัจจัยที่มีบทบาทต่อการสร้างสรรค์เพลงโฆษณา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of form, content and factors affectingthe creation of jingles
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท
Second Advisor
ปานใจ สาณะเสน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.880
Abstract
ศึกษาลักษณะรูปแบบ เนื้อหาเพลงโฆษณาทางสื่อโทรทัศน์ เพื่อทราบและเข้าใจถึงปัจจัยที่มีบทบาทต่อการสร้างสรรค์เพลงโฆษณา และศึกษารวมไปถึงรูปแบบ เนื้อหาของภาพยนตร์โฆษณาที่ใช้เพลงโฆษณาด้วย การศึกษาในครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้กรอบแนวคิดในการวิเคราะห์คือ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับเพลงโฆษณา แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับภาพยนตร์โฆษณา ทฤษฎีลำดับความต้องการ ทฤษฎีการจูงใจ ทฤษฎีสัญญะวิทยา แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับภาพพจน์ โดยแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 4 ตอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ตอนที่ 1. รูปแบบภาพยนตร์โฆษณา ส่วนใหญ่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ ใช้รูปแบบการนำเสนอ 2 รูปแบบคือผู้แสดงเป็นผู้ร้องเพลงและผู้แสดงไม่ได้เป็นผู้ร้องเพลง มีแนวทางการนำเสนอส่วนใหญ่ใช้ผู้นำเสนอทั้งที่มีและไม่มีชื่อเสียง การใช้จุดดึงดูดใจระหว่างเพศ ลักษณะละครสั้น และการแก้ปัญหาต่าง ๆ เป็นต้น ตอนที่ 2. รูปแบบเพลงโฆษณามีลักษณะเฉพาะตัวที่แตกต่างจากเพลงทั่วไปหลายประการ เช่น วัตถุประสงค์ของการนำไปใช้ ที่มาของเพลงโฆษณา ความยาว คำร้องในเพลงโฆษณา การประพันธ์คำร้อง การใช้ภาษา และการขับร้อง ตอนที่ 3. เนื้อหาเพลงโฆษณาและภาพยนตร์โฆษณา มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวข้องกับวิถีชีวิตของผู้บริโภค ผู้สร้างสรรค์ใช้สิ่งจูงใจทางด้านอารมณ์และสิ่งจูงใจทางด้านอารมณ์ร่วมกับด้านเหตุผล เพื่อกระตุ้นความต้องการทางจิตวิทยาของผู้บริโภค เช่น ความต้องการทางด้านสังคม ความต้องการความมั่นคงและปลอดภัย โดยการสร้างสัญญะเพื่อสื่อความหมายผ่านตัวผู้แสดง สิ่งของ ผลิตภัณฑ์และส่วนประกอบต่าง ๆ ของภาพยนตร์โฆษณา เป็นต้น ในด้านการใช้ภาษาที่ทำให้เกิดภาพพจน์ในคำร้องของเพลงโฆษณา ส่วนใหญ่ใช้ในรูปของอธิพจน์และบุคลาธิษฐาน ตอนที่ 4. ปัจจัยที่มีบทบาทต่อการสร้างสรรค์เพลงโฆษณา มี 2 ลักษณะ คือ ปัจจัยภายนอกตัวบุคคลมีบทบาทมากโดยเปรียบเทียบ เช่น ภาพยนตร์โฆษณา ความยาว ผู้โฆษณา ตัวแทนโฆษณา ผลิตภัณฑ์และผู้บริโภค เป็นต้น ปัจจัยภายในตัวบุคคลมีบทบาทน้อย เช่น อารมณ์ความรู้สึก จินตนาการ และประสบการณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Analyses the form and content of television commercial jingles in order to know and understand the factors that affected the creation of jingles and also to study the format and content of television commercials. The study was a qualitative research which adopted the framework of concepts of jingle, television commercial, hierarchy of needs, persuation theory, semiotics theory, and figures of speech theory. The results of this research are as follows: Part 1. The format of most television commercials that used jingles had as their purpose to build image by using two formats of presentation : singing presenter and non-singing presenter. The modes of presentation frequently used were presenters (celebrities and non-celebrities), sex appeal, minidrama or slice of life, and vignettes. Part 2. The form of jingles had particular characteristics which were different from songs in general such as the use of jingles, the original of jingles, the length, the lyric of jingles, the composition of the lyric, the use of the language, and the singing. Part 3. The content of the television commercials and jingles concerned the lifestyle of the consumers. The creators used emotional motivation and emotional motivation plus rational motivation in order to stimulate the psychological needs of the consumers such as social needs, safety needs by using signs through presenters, objects, products, and the other componant of television commercials. The figures of speech most used were hyperbole and personification. Part 4. The factors that affected the creation of jingles were external and internal. The external factors were relatively more influential such as television commercials, and their length, advertisors, agencies, products and consumers and the internal factors which were less influential such as emotion, feeling, imagination and experience of the jingle creators
Creative Commons License