Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับสื่อ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมการออมของชาวชนบทในจังหวัดสุรินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and saving behavior of the rural Thais in Surin
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.871
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อกับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการออมของประชาชน 2. เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อกับทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการออมของประชาชน และ 3. เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อกับพฤติกรรมการออมของประชาชน ลักษณะของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุ 25 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 416 คน ประมวลผลข้อมูลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรม SPSS/PC+ สถิติที่ใช้คือ ร้อยละ (Percentage) และค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) เพื่ออธิบายข้อมูลส่วนตัวของกลุ่มตัวอย่างและพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับสื่อ และใช้สถิติแบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient) ทดสอบสมมติฐานเพื่อหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การเปิดรับสื่อหนังสือพิมพ์ สื่อนิตยสาร และสื่อเอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการออมของประชาชน 2. การเปิดรับสื่อวิทยุมีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติของประชาชน 3. การเปิดรับสื่อโทรทัศน์ สื่อหนังสือพิมพ์ และการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการออมของประชาชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were as follows: 1. to study the relationship between media exposure and the knowledge about saving of the people 2. to study the relationship between media exposure and the attitude about saving of the people 3. to study the relationship between media exposure and the saving behavior of the people. This study was survey research. Questionnaires were administered to 416 samples who were 25 years old up. The data processing was done by SPSS/PC+ program. Percentage, Frequency and mean were used to present the personal data of the samples and media exposure. Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient was employed to test the hypotheses. The results of this study were as follows: 1. Exposure to newspaper, magazine and printed matters correlated with people's knowledge about saving. 2. Exposure to radio correlated with people's attitude about saving. 3. Exposure to television, newspaper and interpersonal communication correlated with people's saving behavior.
Share
COinS