Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้ประโยชน์จากสื่อนิตยสารเพื่อสมาชิกบัตรเครดิต ของกลุ่มสมาชิกผู้ถือบัตรเครดิตทอง ธนาคารกสิกรไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Utilization of member magazine among Thai Farmers Bank goldcardmembers
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.870
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารทั่วไปจากสื่อมวลชน พร้อมทั้งศึกษาการใช้ประโยชน์ ความคาดหวัง และความพึงพอใจ ในด้านข่าวสาร ด้านข้อมูล ด้านความรู้ ด้านความคิดเห็น ด้านการทำงาน ด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ในฐานะสมาชิกบัตร และด้านความบันเทิง จากสื่อนิตยสารเพื่อสมาชิกบัตรเครดิต ของกลุ่มสมาชิกผู้ถือบัตรเครดิตทอง ธนาคารกสิกรไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่, ร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่า t-test, One-Way Anova และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/FW ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1.กลุ่มสมาชิกผู้ถือบัตรเครดิตทอง ธนาคารกสิกรไทย มีการเปิดรับข่าวสารทั่วไปจากสื่อมวลชนประเภทหนังสือพิมพ์มากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ โทรทัศน์ วิทยุ วารสาร/นิตยสาร และเคเบิ้ลทีวี 2.มีการใช้ประโยชน์ ความคาดหวัง และความพึงพอใจ ด้านความบันเทิง มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านสิทธิประโยชน์ ในฐานะสมาชิกบัตร ด้านความรู้ ด้านข่าวสาร ด้านข้อมูล ด้านความคิดเห็น และด้านการทำงาน 3.ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล อันได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ ตำแหน่ง สถานภาพทางครอบครัว และรายได้มีการใช้ประโยชน์สื่อนิตยสารเพื่อสมาชิกบัตรเครดิตแตกต่างกัน ส่วนสภาพสังคมของกลุ่มสมาชิกผู้ถือบัตรเครดิตทอง ธนาคารกสิกรไทย มีการใช้ประโยชน์จากสื่อนิตยสารเพื่อสมาชิกบัตรเครดิตไม่แตกต่างกัน 4.การใช้ประโยชน์ ความคาดหวัง และความพึงพอใจในด้านต่างๆ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to investigate mass media exposure, expectations, utilizations and gratifications on variety of media contents among Thai Farmers Bank Goldcard magazine members. Questionnaires were use to collect data. Frenquency, percentage, mean, t-test, one-way Anova and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients were used to analyze data through SPSS/FW. The result of the research are as follows: 1. Newspaper is the most frequently exposed by members, following by television, radio, journals/magazines and cable TV, respectively. 2. Thai Farmers Bank Goldcard members mostly expect, utilize and gratificate entertaining contents of the member magazine following by priviledge membership information and various knowledge. 3. Personal profile factors such as sex, age, education, profession, position, marital status and income make difference in utilization of the magazines among its members. Social status does not make any difference in their utilization of the magazine. 4.Gratification and expectation of the magazine have positive correlations with its members satisfaction at the significant level of 0.05.
Share
COinS