Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการข่าวสาร ความคาดหวัง และความพึงพอใจที่ได้รับข่าวสารเรื่องการประกันสังคม ของผู้ประกันตน ในเขตจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs expectation and gratification on social security information among insured persons in Samut Prakan
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.847
Abstract
ศึกษาความต้องการข่าวสาร ความคาดหวัง การเปิดรับข่าวสารและความพึงพอใจที่ได้รับข่าวสารเรื่องการประกันสังคม ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความต้องการข่าวสารกับความคาดหวังว่าจะได้รับข่าวสาร ความต้องการข่าวสารกับการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความต้องการข่าวสารกับความพึงพอใจที่ได้รับข่าวสาร ความคาดหวังว่าจะได้รับข่าวสารกับการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความคาดหวังว่าจะได้รับข่าวสารกับความพึงพอใจที่ได้รับข่าวสาร การเปิดรับข่าวสารกับความพึงพอใจที่ได้รับข่าวสารเรื่องการประกันสังคมของผู้ประกันตนในเขตจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 420 คน เครื่องมือในการรวบรวมได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป SPSS/WINDOW 3.11 ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความต้องการข่าวสารเรื่องการประกันสังคม อยู่ในระดับสูงโดยมีความต้องการข่าวสารทั้งจากสื่อมวลชนและสื่อบุคคล มากที่สุดในเรื่องสิทธิประโยชน์กรณีการเจ็บป่วยฉุกเฉิน 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคาดหวังว่าจะได้รับข่าวสารเรื่องการประกันสังคม อยู่ในระดับสูงโดยมีความคาดหวังว่าจะได้รับข่าวสารทั้งจากสื่อมวลชน และสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุดคือเรื่องสิทธิประโยชน์กรณีการเจ็บป่วยฉุกเฉิน 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการประกันสังคมอยู่ในระดับต่ำ โดยมีการเปิดรับข่าวสารจากสื่อมวลชนมากกว่าสื่อบุคคล สื่อมวลชนที่มีการเปิดรับมากที่สุดคือโทรทัศน์และมีความคิดเห็นว่า โทรทัศน์คือสื่อที่สร้างความเข้าใจข่าวสารเรื่องการประกันสังคมได้มากที่สุด สื่อบุคคลที่เปิดรับมากที่สุดคือเพื่อนร่วมงานหรือบุคคลในครอบครัวและมีความคิดเห็นว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายบุคคลเป็นสื่อบุคคลที่สร้างความเข้าใจข่าวสารเรื่องการประกันสังคมได้มากที่สุด 4. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจที่ได้รับข่าวสารเรื่องการประกันสังคมในระดับปานกลางโดยมีความพึงพอใจที่ได้รับข่าวสารทั้งจากสื่อมวลชน และสื่อบุคคลมากที่สุดในเรื่องสิทธิประโยชน์ของการเป็นผู้ประกันตน และการใช้บัตรประกันสังคมมากที่สุด 5. ความต้องการข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับความคาดหวังว่าจะได้รับข่าวสารเรื่องการประกันสังคม 6. ความต้องการข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับการเปิดรับข่าวสารเรื่องการประกันสังคม 7. ความต้องการข่าวสารไม่มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับความพึงพอใจที่ได้รับข่าวสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the needs, expectation exposure and gratification of insured persons on social security information among insured persons in Samut Prakan Province. Data were collected from insured persons in Samut Prakan. Questionnaires were used to collect the data. Statistical procedures used from data analysis were percentage, mean, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. SPSS for Window program was used for data processing. Results of this study are as followes. 1. Respondents had high needs for social security information from mass media and personal sources. The highest information needed was the right of insured persons in emergency case. 2. Respondents had high expectations from social information in mass media and personal sources. The highest information needed was the right of insured persons in emergency case. 3. Respondents were exposed to social security information at low level. However, they were exposed to mass media more than to personal sources. Television was the highest mass media exposured and brought the most understanding in social security information. Colleague and family members were the highest among exposure to personal sources. And personal staff brought the most understanding in social security information. 4. Respondents were gratified in social security information and also brought the most understanding in social security information from both mass media and personal moderately. The topic they were most satisfied were the right of insured persons and use of social security card. 5. Needs was significantly correlated with expectation from social security information. 6. Needs was significantly negative correlated with media exposure to social security information. 7. Needs was not significantly correlated with gratification on social security information. 8. Expectation was not significantly correlated with media exposure to social security information. 9. Expectation was not significantly correlated with gratification on social security information. 10. Media exposure was significantly correlated with gratification on social security information.
Share
COinS