Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียน ในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of internal supervisory management in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.322
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการนิเทศภายในของโรงเรียนในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนิเทศการศึกษาที่เลือกอย่างเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 40 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งหมด 3 รอบ รอบแรกโดยการสัมภาษณ์ รอบที่ 2 และ 3 ใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่านิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการจัดองค์กรนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าโรงเรียนควรจัดโครงสร้างการจัดการนิเทศในรูปคณะกรรมการ และจัดโครงสร้างแบบงานหลักและงานที่ปรึกษา บุคคลที่รับผิดชอบ ควรประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร ผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการ ครูวิชาการระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา ครูวิชาการระดับประถมศึกษา ครูวิชาการระดับมัธยมศึกษา และครูที่ได้รับการแต่งตั้งในโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง ส่วนโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ควรเพิ่ม หัวหน้ากลุ่มประสบการณ์หรือหัวหน้าสายชั้นและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาเข้าไปด้วย โรงเรียนควรกำหนดแต่งตั้งบุคคลผู้รับผิดชอบเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร และกำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ให้ชัดเจนทั้งผู้นิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศ โรงเรียนควรมีการประสานงานภายในองค์กรนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และต่อเนื่อง ด้านกระบวนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ควรมีลักษณะต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1. การศึกษา ; สภาพปัจจุบันปัญหาและความต้องการของโรงเรียน 2. การวางแผนการนิเทศ 3. การดำเนินการนิเทศ 4. การประเมนผลการนิเทศ ด้านงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ควรมีลักษณะเป็นการให้บริการด้านต่าง ๆ โดยเฉพาะด้านวิชาการแก่ครู ขอบเขตของงานแตกต่างกันในแต่ละโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย งาน 3 ด้าน คอ 1. งานพัฒนาวิชาการ 2. งานพัฒนาบุคลากร 3. งานสนับสนุนวิชาการ ด้านกิจกรรมและเทคนิคการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ที่โรงเรียนควรนำไปใช้ ได้แก่ การประเมินตนเอง การประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ การประชุมหรือสนทนาทางวิชาการ การปรึกษาหารือแบบตัวต่อตัว การปรึกษาหารือโดยกลุ่มการสังเกตการสอนโดยเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน การทำวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการ การเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน การศึกษาเอกสารทางวิชาการ การสังเกตการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิคการนิเทศแบบคลินิก การอบรมและสัมมนา การศึกษาดูงานและทัศนศึกษา การบรรยายโดยเชิญวิทยากรภายนอก การให้ความรู้โดยใช้วิดิทัศน์หรือแถบบันทึกเสียง การเขียนบทความทางวิชาการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the internal supervisory management in schools under The Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission by using Delphi technique. The sample consisted of 40 experts in the field of educational supervision selected by using purposive random sampling. This research employed the Delphi technique which was implemented 3 times : one for the interview, the others for the questionnair. Whereas data was analysed by median and interquartile range. Research findings were as follows : School supervisory organizing, experts consensus that school should construct in pattern of line and staff organizational! structure and committee organizational structure. In charged persons should include administrator, academic assitant administrator, academic nursery school teacher, academic elementary school teacher, academic secondary school teacher and [assigned teacher in middle size school. Whereas in the large size school, should add chairman of the experience group or heads teacher of each levels and department head teacher. School should appoint in charged persons by directing. Besides, they should define the role and performance of supervisors, teachers clearly. It was important to coordinate in school supervision continually School supervisory process, school should operate the 4 steps of the process continuously; studying school states, problems and needs, supervisory planning, supervisory operating and supervisory evaluating Tasks of school supervision, should be the academic services for teachers with different extent of supervision in each schools. Schools should operate 3 supervisory tasks; academic developmental task, staff developmental task, and academic supporting task. Activities and techniques of school supervision, it should be implemented in schools which is consisted of self-evaIuation workshop, academic meeting, direct consulting, group consulting, instructional observation by peer supervision, action research, visiting classroom, studying academic documents, instructional observation by using clinical supervision technique, conference and seminar, field trip, lecture by resource person out of school, in-service program by using video and tape cassette, and writing academic articles.
Creative Commons License