Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the implementation of the elementary school mathematics curriculum in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Prachin Buri Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.317
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูผู้สอนคณิตศาสตร์ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2, 4 และ 6 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่วางแผนการใช้หลักสูตรโดยมุ่งหวังให้นักเรียน นำประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน และมีการจัดทำเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร ได้แก่ แผนการสอน กำหนดการสอน โดยครูผู้สอนเป็นผู้จัดทำเอง ส่วนปัญหาที่ประสบ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนขาดความรู้ และความเข้าใจในการวางแผนและการจัดทำเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรต่างๆ 2. การจัดปัจจัยและสภาพต่างๆ เพื่อการใช้หลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดครูเข้าสอนตามความสามารถและประสบการณ์ มีการเตรียมบุคลากรโดยการส่งครูเข้าอบรม สัมมนาทางวิชาการ ครูผู้สอนจัดทำตารางสอนเอง โรงเรียนจัดบริการสื่อ อาคารสถานที่ให้ครูผู้สอน และไม่มีการประชาสัมพันธ์การใช้หลักสูตรแก่ผู้ปกครอง มีการนิเทศการสอนโดยการสังเกตการสอนในชั้นเรียน ปัญหาที่ประสบ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนไม่ได้รับการอบรมในเชิงปฏิบัติการการจัดทำแผนการสอน ครูมีภาระหน้าที่มาก วัสดุอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ และไม่ได้รับการนิเทศการสอนอย่างต่อเนื่องและสม่ำเสมอ 3. การจัดการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาหลักสูตรเฉพาะส่วนที่ต้องการสอน และใช้หนังสือแบบเรียนที่จัดทำโดย สสวท. ทบทวนความรู้เดิมของนักเรียนก่อนจัดการเรียนการสอนและสอนเนื้อหาใหม่ โดยการบรรยาย ยกตัวอย่างและให้ทำแบบฝึกหัด ครูและนักเรียนช่วยกันสรุปบทเรียน มีการฝึกทักษะโดยการจัดแข่งขันคิดเลขเร็ว และเน้นให้นักเรียนนำประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ครูผู้สอนจะแก้ไขทันทีที่เห็นข้อบกพร่องในชั้นเรียน และสอนซ่อมเสริมเมื่อครูและนักเรียนว่าง ครูผู้สอนวัดและประเมินผลโดยการตรวจผลงาน แบบฝึกหัด การทำการบ้านของนักเรียนปัญหาที่ประสบ ได้แก่ นักเรียนไม่เข้าใจการแก้โจทย์ปัญหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the state and problems of the implementation of the elementary school mathematics curriculum in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Prachin Buri Provincial Primary Education. The population and samples were school administrators and prathom suksa 2, 4 and 6 mathematics teachers. The research instruments were questionnaires. The obtained data were analyzed by percentage. The research findings were as follows: 1. The implementation of the curriculum to instruction, most schools constructed curriculum plan concerning with the implementating experience in students' daily life and drafted curriculum document such as lesson plan. Teachers set their own instructional content. Problems encountered were lack of knowledge of the staff both in planning and drafing curriculum documents. 2. The management of factors and states for curriculum implementation, most schools assigned teachers in charged according to their ability and experiences, encouraged teachers to join the conference and seminar. Schedule was set by teachers. Instructional media and building were provided. Public relation was not released to parents. Supervision was conducted through class instructional supervision. The problems were lack of operational workshop for teachers in setting schedule, staff's heavy loads, insufficient of instructional materials and unconsecutive supervision. 3. Providing instruction, most teachers studied curriculum only the content they require and using textbooks providing by IPST, reviewing students' backgroud knowledge prior instruction, and teaching new content by describing, exampling and giving exercises. Skills practicing by holding competition in computing, emphasising on implementing experiene in students daily life. Remedial class was provided during free time. Measurement and evaluation were used by examining students' work and exercises. The problem was lack of understanding in solving problems of students.
Share
COinS