Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกองการศึกษามูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักร ในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The implementation of elementary school curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised edition B.E. 2533) in schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of Education, the Church of Christ Foundation in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.316
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกองการศึกษามูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูผู้สอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน โรงเรียนมีการวางแผนการใช้หลักสูตร ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนศึกษารายละเอียดของหลักสูตรโดยการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม และการเข้าร่วมสัมมนา มีการจัดเตรียมบุคลากร จัดเตรียมสถานที่ จัดหาวัสดุหลักสูตรไว้บริการแก่ครูผู้สอน จัดให้มีการนิเทศติดตามผล และประเมินผลการปฏิบัติการสอนของครู มีการประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตร ส่วนปัญหาที่พบส่วนใหญ่ คือ ความไม่พร้อมของโรงเรียนในด้านบุคลากร อาคารสถานที่ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ 2. การจัดปัจจัยและสภาพแวดล้อมต่างๆ ภายในโรงเรียน โรงเรียนเตรียมบุคลากร โดยส่งครูเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม มีการจัดตารางสอน จัดครูเข้าสอน โดยคำนึงถึงความรู้และประสบการณ์ของครู เตรียมอาคารสถานที่สำหรับการใช้หลักสูตร นิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร และประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตร โดยการประชุมชี้แจงให้ครูผู้สอน/ผู้ปกครอง/ นักเรียนได้เข้าใจ ปัญหาที่พบคือ ครูขาดความรู้ และทักษะในการสอน ครูไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการนิเทศ และผู้รับการนิเทศไม่เปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอน 3. การจัดการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอนเตรียมการสอน โดยการศึกษารายละเอียดของหลักสูตร จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้วยการใช้กระบวนการ 9 ชั้น โดยเลือกเทคนิคให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์และเนื้อหา มีการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีปัญหาด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the state and problems concerning the implementation of Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 (Revised Edition B.E. 2533) in schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of Education, the Church of Christ Foundation in Thailand. The target populations of the study were school administrators and teachers. Instruments used were questionnaire. The data were analyzed by means of frequency distribution and percentage. The results were as follows : 1. Concerning curriculum application to teaching, there was curriculum implementation planning. School administrators and teachers studied details of the curriculum by attend training program and seminars, providing personnel, building facilities, curriculum materials for teachers, supervision, monitoring and evaluation on teachers. Public relations activities were also carried out. The problems found were that school were not ready in terms of personnel, building facilities, materials/equipment, and budget. 2. In managing the factors and environment in school, teacher were assigned according to their knowledge and experiences, The school provided school personnel to attend training, class schedules, building facilities prepared for curriculum, follow-up supervision and public relations by the meetings with teachers, parents and students were conducted so that the curriculum would be informed and explained to them. The problems were insufficient knowledge and skills in teaching among teachers, school personnel did not realize the importance in supervising and some teachers did not change their teaching behaviors. 3. Regarding to instructional organization, teachers prepared their lesson plans by studying the the curriculum in detail, doing each lesson plan with activities in the nine steps of teaching procedure. They chose the right techniques for the objective and contents of each lesson plan including the evaluation. According to this study most teachers did not have any problems in the instructional management.
Creative Commons License