Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเข้าถึงฐานข้อมูลโดยภาษาธรรมชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Database access by a natural language
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดือน สินธุพันธ์ประทุม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1539
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาการการเข้าถึงฐานข้อมูลโดยภาษาธรรมชาติ การพัฒนาระบบจะเริ่มศึกษาขั้นต้น การประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติ วิเคราะห์ปัญหา และการเรียกค้นข้อมูลที่กระทำอยู่ในปัจจุบัน การพัฒนาพัฒนาระบบการเข้าถึงฐานข้อมูลโดยใช้ฐานข้อมูลการลงทะเบียนของสถาบันราชภัฎสวนสุนันทา เป็นกรณีศึกษา การวิจัยนี้ ได้ทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรม โดยเลือกระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลแบบสัมพันธ์พัฒนาภายใต้ระบบปฏิบัติการวินโดวส์ ระบบการเข้าถึงข้อมูลนี้สามารถเรียกค้นโดยใช้ภาษาธรรมชาติที่เป็นคำ วลี หรือประโยคภาษาอังกฤษอย่างง่ายได้ เมื่อทำการทดสอบโปรแกรมด้วยการป้อนข้อความให้โปรแกรมทำงานได้ผลลัพธ์เป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis were to develop Database Access by Natural Language. Steps of developing natural language processing, the access methods, and the data query were studied and analysed Rajbhat Institute Suansunandba was used for the case study. A package program was developed based on relational database approach and operated under windows environment. The database access system can be queried with word, phrase, or English simple sentences by natural language. The program was tested with some sentences input, the results were satisfactory.
Creative Commons License