Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเทคนิคการประมวลผลภาพดิจิทัล สำหรับการตรวจสอบรอยร้าวบนพื้นผิวถนน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of digital image processing techniques for crack detection on road surface
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย จิตะพันธ์กุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1788
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ในการพัฒนาเทคนิคการประมวลผลภาพดิจิทัล สำหรับการตรวจสอบรอยร้าวบนพื้นผิวถนน เทคนิคเหล่านี้สามารถจำแนกได้เป็น 5 ขั้นตอน คือ การแปลงภาพ, การกรองสัญญาณรบกวน, การตรวจหาขอบของภาพ, การทำให้บางและการจำแนก จำนวนภาพที่ใช้ทั้งหมดมี 70 ภาพ แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ ภาพที่มีรอยร้าว, ภาพที่มีหินลอยตัวและภาพพื้นผิวถนนที่ใช้งานได้ ภาพจำนวน 20 ภาพ ที่แบ่งตามกลุ่มเป็น 5, 5 และ 10 ภาพตามลำดับ ถูกใช้สำหรับสร้างแบบอ้างอิง และภาพที่เหลือจำนวน 50 ภาพ แบ่งตามกลุ่มเป็น 13, 25 และ 12 ภาพตามลำดับ ถูกใช้สำหรับการทดสอบกระบวนการ ผลการทดสอบที่วิ่งบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์รุ่น 80486 DX4-100 ให้อัตราการจำแนกถูกต้องร้อยละ 83.72 และใช้เวลาในการประมวลผล 3 ถึง 5 นาที ต่อ 1 ภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is the development of digital image processing techniques for detecting the cracks on road surface. These techniques can be classified into 5 stages : Image conversion, Filtering, Edge Detection, Thinning and Classification. The image of total number 70 are divided in 3 categories : Cracks on road surface image, Defective incomplete road surface images, and usable road surface images for creating the reference model, 20 images of them are chosen which each category are 5, 5 and 10 images, respectively. And for testing the processes, another 50 images are used which each category are 13, 25 and 12 images, respectively The result which runs on 80486 DX4-100 microcomputer gives the classification rate of 83.72% and requires 3 to 5 minutes for processing each image.
Share
COinS