Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความเชื่อถือได้ของสถานีไฟฟ้า โดยการใช้วิธีจำลองเหตุการณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Electrical power station reliability evaluation using simulation method
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1785
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาการประเมินความเชื่อถือได้ของสถานีรถไฟฟ้าที่มีการจัดเรียงบัสชนิดต่างๆโดยการใช้วิธีจำลองเหตุการณ์ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาความไวในการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าดัชนีการล้มเหลว ผลการศึกษาทำให้ทราบถึงความเชื่อถือได้ของสถานีรถไฟฟ้าชนิดต่างๆ ซึ่งวัดอยู่ในรูปของค่าดัชนี ความเชื่อถือได้เช่น ค่าความไม่พร้อมมูล อัตราการล้มเหลว ระยะเวลาการซ่อมแซม และอื่นๆอีกทั้งสามารถแสดงให้เห็นผลของการสวิตซิง หรือการตัดวงจรของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันได้เป็นอย่างดี จากผลการวิเคราะห์สามารถจำแนกสถานีรถไฟฟ้าที่ทำการศึกษาตามระดับความเชื่อถือได้ออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มเรียงลำดับจากกลุ่มที่มีความเชื่อถือได้น้อยไปมากจะได้ดังนี้ กลุ่มที่ 1 ได้แก่ ระบบ Single bus และระบบ Single sectionalized bus กลุ่มที่ 2 ได้แก่ ระบบ Main & transfer bus และระบบ Ring bus กลุ่มที่ 3 ได้แก่ ระบบ Double bus – double breaker และระบบ Breaker & a half ทั้งนี้ผลจากการศึกษาสามารถสะท้อนให้เห็นผลจากการสวิตซิงของเซอร์กิตเบรคเกอร์ที่มีต่อค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้เป็นอย่างดี การวิเคราะห์หาจุดอ่อนในสถานีรถไฟฟ้าชนิดต่างๆพบว่าอุปกรณ์ชนิดที่มีอยู่ในสถานีรถไฟฟ้าเป็นจำนวนมาก นั้นจะมีผลต่อความเชื่อถือได้ของสถานีไฟฟ้าเป็นอย่างมาก ส่วนการล้มเหลวของอุปกรณ์ที่ได้รับการป้องกันอย่างดีจากอุปกรณ์ป้องกันนั้นจะมีผลกระทบต่อระบบความเชื่อถือได้ของสถานีไฟฟ้าน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis emphasizes on the reliability evaluation of electrical power stations with various configurations by using a simulation method. In addition, the sensitivity of failure indices are also included in the study. The reliability of each electrical power station is presents in various form of indices, e.g. unavailability index, failure rate and repair time, etc. The study results also show the effects of switching or interrupting of the protective devices. From the analysis, we can classify the electrical power station to three groups according to the reliability indices ranging from the lowest to the highest reliability, i.e. 1) single bus and single sectionalized bus, 2) main & transfer bus and ring bus, and 3) double bus – double breaker and breaker & a half. The results also show that the switching action has impacts on the reliability of electrical power stations. It is found from the analysis that the components, which have higher number in the station, normally has higher impact to the station reliability compared the others which have less number. For the components which are well protected from the protective devices normally have the reliability effects less than others having poorer protection.
Creative Commons License