Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้ฮอบฟีลด์เนตสำหรับการกำหนดเส้นทาง ในโครงข่ายสื่อสารโทรคมนาคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of hopfield net for routing in telecommunication networks
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วาทิต เบญจพลกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1783
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เสนอการนำเอาฮอบฟิลด์เนต ซึ่งเป็นนิวรอลเน็ตเวอร์กชนิดหนึ่งมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการกำหนดเส้นทางในโครงข่ายสื่อสาร ตามเงื่อนไขที่ได้สร้างขึ้น เงื่อนไขในการกำหนดเส้นทางคือ ต้องการให้จำนวนข่ายสื่อสารเชื่อมโยงระหว่างคู่โหนดที่ต้องการติดต่อสื่อสารน้อยที่สุด มีความล่าช้าทางเวลาที่เกิดขึ้นในเส้นทางน้อยที่สุด และโหนดที่ถูกเลือกเป็นเส้นทางผ่านมีสภาวะความคับคั่งที่น้อยที่สุด การกำหนดค่าเริ่มต้นวิธีใหม่ซึ่งแปรเปลี่ยนไปตามสภาวะของปริมาณการสื่อสารในโครงข่ายที่เสนอขึ้นมาสามารถใช้ในการกำหนเส้นทางในแบบไดนามิกส์ได้ นอกจากนี้ยังได้ทำการวิเคราะห์และแสดงผลการทดสอบผลของค่าคงที่ต่างๆ ในสมการการเคลื่อนที่ของนิวรอลเน็ตเวอร์ก และผลของค่าคงที่ในทรานสเฟอร์ฟังก์ชันของแต่ละนิวรอลที่มีผลต่อความเร็วในการคำนวณและลักษณะสมบัติการเปลี่ยนแปลงพลังงานของนิวรอลเน็ตเวอร์ก ผลการทดสอบโดยการจำลองตัวอย่าง โครงข่ายสื่อสารด้วยการเขียนโปรแกรมการคำนวณสามารถแสดงให้เห็นว่า การกำหนดเส้นทางในวิธีการที่ได้เสนอขึ้นมานี้สามารถให้ผลที่ถูกต้องมากกว่าวิธีการเดิมที่ได้ถูกเสนอโดยลีและชางในปี ค.ศ. 1993 และสามารถลดการเกิดปัญหาในเรื่องขับออปติมันลงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research proposes the application of Hopfield net, a type of neural network, in communication networks routing. The routing constraints are minimum number of links between any pair of nodes, minimum delay time in the route and minimum congestion state of the nodes in the route which is chosen to be the path of the route. A new method of initialization, which is adaptive with the state of communication networks traffic, is proposed. It can also be applied to the dynamic routing problem. The effect of constant parameters in the equation of motion of neural network and the effect of the constant parameter in the transfer function of neuron, to the speed and characteristics of the energy variation are tested and analyzed. Computer simulation shows that this application gives a more accurate solution than the conventional method solution, which was presented by Lee and Chang in 1993 and also helps alleviate the suboptimum problem.
Creative Commons License