Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ของตัวควบคุมพีไอดีโดยใช้ฟัซซีลอจิก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PID controller, parameters tunning using fuzzy logic
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1763
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงการหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมของตัวควบคุมพีไอดี โดยการพิจารณาจากผลตอบสนองของกระบวนการที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงจุดปรับตั้งแบบขั้นบันได การตัดสินใจปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์คำนวณได้จากฐานความรู้และฐานกฎในระบบฟัซซีลอจิกซึ่งสามารถแทนการตัดสินใจของมนุษย์ได้อย่างเหมาะสม ฐานความรู้และฐานกฎได้มาจากผู้มีประสบการณ์ในงานควบคุมกระบวนการอุตสาหกรรม ผลการทดลองกับโปรแกรมจำลองการทำงานของกระบวนการ และกระบวนการจริงเป็นที่น่าพอใจ งานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ สามารถนำไปพัฒนาใช้กับระบบควบคุมทางอุตสาหกรรมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a method for PID controller tuning. The tuning starts from gathering data of process response to step setpoint change. The parameters tuning is based on knowledgebase and rulebase in fuzzy logic system which can appropriately represent the human decision making. These knowledgebase and rulebase are deduced from experience of industrial process control experts. Experiments with process simulation software and process plant model show satisfactory result. This thesis can be developed to apply in industrial process control system.
Creative Commons License