Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้และอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับ ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังขนาดใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluation of reliability indices and interrupted energy rates in bulk power systems
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1758
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอวิธีการคำนวณค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้และอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับของระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังขนาดใหญ่ด้วยวิธีระบุเหตุขัดข้องที่พิจารณาคัดเลือกและตรวจสอบเฉพาะเหตุขัดข้องที่ทำให้ระบบเกิดปัญหาเท่านั้นเพื่อนำไปทดสอบโดยการวิเคราะห์โหลดไฟลว์แบบฟาสดีคัปเปิลต่อไป ในการคำนวณจะพิจารณาการขัดข้องของอุปกรณ์เป็นแบบอิสระ และแบบที่มีสาเหตุร่วมกัน ในกรณีที่ระบบเกิดปัญหาจะใช้วิธีการจัดสรรการผลิตใหม่และการตัดโหลด เพื่อช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาก่อน โดยในขั้นตอนของการตัดโหลดจะแบ่งโหลดออกเป็น 3 ประเภทตามระดับความสำคัญ ซึ่งได้แก่ โหลดที่สามารถตัดได้ โหลดหลัก และโหลดวิกฤติ เมื่อต้องการตัดโหลด โหลดที่สามารถตัดได้จะถูกตัดออกก่อน ตามด้วย โหลดหลัก และโหลดวิกฤติ หลังจากนั้นจึงทำการคำนวณค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้ของจุดโหลด และของทั้งระบบ รวมทั้งอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับต่อไป สำหรับขั้นตอนการคำนวณอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับ (IER) จะใช้วิธีการประมาณโดยคำนวณจากค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้เฉลี่ยร่วมกับแบบจำลองมูลค่าความเสียหายของผู้ใช้แทนการคำนวณโดยตรงซึ่งจะคำนวณจากสถานะการเกิดเหตุขัดข้องเพื่อเป็นการลดเวลาและหน่วยความจำของคอมพิวเตอร์ขณะทำการคำนวณให้น้อยลง ในการศึกษาการประเมินดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้และอัตราคาพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังขนาดใหญ่นี้ ผู้เขียนทำการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ขึ้นบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ขนาด 32 บิต โดยใช้ภาษาบอร์แลนด์ชีพลัสพลัสเวอร์ชั่น 3.1 และได้ทำการทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบมาตรฐาน RBTS ขนาด 6 บัส และระบบทดสอบมาตรฐาน IEEE-RTS ขนาด 24 บัส ผลการศึกษาพบว่าวิธีการที่นำเสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นวิธีที่มีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับใช้ในการคำนวณค่าดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้และอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังขนาดใหญ่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการคำนวณโดยวิธีการทั่วไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis describes a method of evaluating reliability indices and Interrupted Energy Rates (IER) for bulk power systems by contingency enumeration approach with a selection and consideration of the contingency resulting in system problems prior to the test by fast decoupled load flow. Both independent outage and common cause outage are considered in the assessment. In case of system problems occuring, e.g. line overland, insufficient of generation etc., they can be alleviated by generation rescheduling and load shedding algorithm, the customer load and critical load. If a remedial action, e.g. load shedding, is necessary the interruptible load will be curtailed first, followed by the curtailment of firm load and critical load respectively. Then, both load point and overall system reliability indices and Interrupted Energy Rates are calculated. In the IER computation, an approximate method together with customer damage functions will be employed in stead of a direct method in order to reduce the computer memory and computation time. For this research, a computer program is developed on the 32-bit microcomputer using Borland C++ language version 3.1 to analyze two standard test systems, i.e. the RBTS 6-bus system and the IEEE-RTS 24-bus system. Results of the study demonstrate that the proposed method is more effective than the conventional method, e.g. contingency enumeration approach without consideration prior to load flow calculation, in evaluation of reliability indices and Interrupted Energy Rates in bulk power systems.
Creative Commons License