Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากำลังรับแรงเฉือนของแผ่นพื้นไร้คาน ที่มีช่องเปิดเสริมด้วยหมุดรับแรงเฉือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of shear strength in flat plates with openings reinforced by shear stud
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1720
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษากำลังรับแรงเฉือนของแผ่นพื้นไร้คานที่มีช่องเปิดเสริมด้วยหมุดรับแรงเฉือน การทดสอบกระทำบนแผ่นพื้นบริเวณจุดต่อภายในของเสาและพื้น โดยมีช่องเปิดรอบหัวเสาในลักษณะที่สมมาตรและนำหมุดรับแรงเฉือนมาจัดวางรอบหัวเสาในลักษณะที่แตกต่างกัน จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า หมุดรับแรงเฉือนสามารถใช้เป็นเหล็กเสริมรับแรงเฉือนและสามารถเพิ่มกำลังรับแรงเฉือนของจุดต่อพื้นและเสาได้ การจัดวางหมุดรับแรงเฉือนรอบหัวเสาและช่องเปิดควรจัดให้มีลักษณะที่สมมาตรรอบหัวเสา และควรจัดให้มีเส้นรอบรูปของหน้าตัดวิกฤตรอบเหล็กเสริมรับแรงเฉือนตัวนอกสุดให้มากที่สุด การทดสอบในแผ่นพื้นที่ไม่เสริมเหล็กรับแรงเฉือน พบว่าความชันของแนวแตกร้าว ณ จุดวิบัติจะทำมุมประมาณ 25°กับแนวราบ ส่วนในแผ่นพื้นที่เสริมด้วยเหล็กเสริมรับแรงเฉือนความชันของแนวแตกร้าวในบริเวณที่เสริมด้วยหมุดรับแรงเฉือนจะทำมุมประมาณ 30° -45° และเกิดการวิบัติที่บริเวณรอบนอกเหล็กเสริมรับแรงเฉือนโดยที่มีมุมของแนวแตกร้าวประมาณ25° นอกจานี้ยังพบว่าหน่วยแรงเฉือนที่เกิดขึ้นที่ระยะ d/2 จากขอบเสาจะมีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง 2.245√∫c'' ถึง 2.290 √∫c'' 'ซึ่งมีค่าที่ใกล้เคียงกับหน่วยแรงเฉือนที่เสนอโดย A.Ghali
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the shear strength of flat plates with openings reinforced by shear studs. Test model simulates an interior slab-column connection with symmetrical opening around column head . Two different arrangements of shear studs around column are considered. Test results show that the studs can be used as shear reinforcement around the slab-column connection. The symmetrical shape with maximum perimeter around the column. In slab without shear reinforcement the angle of crack lines at ultimate load in approximately 25°. In slab with shear reinforcement, on the other hand, the punching failure occurs outside shear reinforcemen zone with the angle of crack lines 25°. However, diagonal cracks in shear reinforcement zone is about 30° -45° Besides, it is found from tests that nominal shearing strength at distance d/2 from column face is between 2.245√∫c'' ' and 2.290√∫c'' | which is in closed agreement with that proposed by A. Ghali.
Creative Commons License