Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการหาลักษณะสมบัติในระบบวงรอบปิดสำหรับระบบกลที่มีความยืดหยุ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A closed-loop identification method for flexible mechanical systems
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1704
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ศึกษาถึงวิธีการหาลักษณะสมบัติของระบบ 2 มวล ที่เหมาะสมในระบบวงรอบปิดเปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการในระบบวงรอบเปิดเพื่อที่จะทราบถึงแบบจำลองของระบบ วิธีการที่นำเสนอเป็นการบูรณาการกระบวนการหาลักษณะสมบัติและกระบวนการควบคุมเข้าด้วยกันโดยไม่ต้องดัดแปรตัวควบคุมของระบบ รวมทั้งได้ศึกษาถึงเงื่อนไข สำคัญสำหรับสัญญาณด้านเข้าที่ใช้ในการประมวลผลที่ให้ความแม่นยำในการหาแบบจำลองที่ดีของระบบ เราสามารถยืนยันผลการศึกษาเชิงวิเคราะห์และข้อสรุปในการหาลักษณะสมบัติของระบบที่นำเสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้โดยอาศัยผลการจำลองและผลการทดสอบกับระบบจริงที่สร้างขึ้นโดยใช้การจำลองโหลด ผลของการจำลองการทำงานและผลการทดสอบ ที่ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่ากราฟอัตราขยายและมุมเฟสของฟังก์ชันโอนย้ายของระบบที่หาได้มีค่าใกล้เคียงกับระบบจริงโดยเฉพาะในย่านความถี่เรโซแนนซ์ ซึ่งแสดงถึงประสิทธิผลของการหาลักษณะสมบัติของระบบที่ได้นำเสนอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, a closed-loop identification method for a 2-mass system has been proposed and studied in comparison with an open loop identification method. Using the proposed method, we can blend identification and control processes together without any modification of the controller. We have investigated and pointed out several conditions for input signal design which are important to achieve a good model of the 2-mass system. Analytical discussion and conclusion made in this thesis are confirmed not only by simulation but also by experiments which are carried out on a real system using a load simulator. From simulation and experimental results, we can conclude that the proposed] identification method is feasible and Bode plots of the identified transfer function fit well with those of the real 2-mass system, especially in the vicinity of the resonant frequency.
Creative Commons License