Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวโน้มฝนในลุ่มน้ำเพชรบุรีและลุ่มน้ำชายฝั่งทะเลประจวบคีรีขันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Trends of rainfall in Phetchaburi and Prachuap Khiri Khan coast basins
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยพันธุ์ รักวิจัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1697
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มุ่งศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงและแนวโน้อมของปริมาณฝนในพื้นที่ศึกษาคือ ลุ่มน้ำเพชรบุรีและลุ่มน้ำชายฝั่งทะเลประจวบคีรีขันธ์ โดยใช้ข้อมูลมปริมาณฝนรายเดือน ปริมาณฝนรายปี จำนวนวันฝนตก 42 ปี ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2495-2536 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปริมาณฝนรายปีในพื้นที่ศึกษาระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2495-2536 มีลักษณะผันแปรมากน้อยตามปรากฎการณ์ธรรมชาติ แต่ลุ่มน้ำเพชรบุรีประมาณฝนรายปีมีแนวโน้มลดลง 6 มิลลิเมตรต่อปีและจำนวนวันฝนตกรายปีมีแนวโน้มลดลง 0.85 วันต่อปี ในช่วงเวลา 42 ปี ส่วนลุ่มน้ำชายฝั่งทะเลประจวบคีรีขันธ์มีปริมาณฝนรายปีลดลง 3.44 มิลลิเมตรต่อปี จำนวนวันฝนตกรายปีมีแนวโน้มลดลง 0.77 วันต่อปี แนวโน้มลักษณะวงจรของปริมาณฝนรายปีของทั้งสองลุ่มน้ำ มีแนวโน้มขึ้นลงเป็นคาบเวลาประมาณคาบเวลาละ 7-10 ปี แนวโน้มฝนรายปีที่ลดลงในพื้นที่ศึกษา โดยทั่วไปสอดคล้องกับแนวโน้มของฝนที่ศึกษาพบในภูมิภาคอื่น ๆ ในประเทศไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study aimed at the changes and trends of rainfall in the study areas i.e. Petchaburi and Prachuap Kiri Khan Riverbasins. The observed data of monthly rainfall, annual rainfall and rainy days were used for 42 years during 1952-1993 The study results concluded that the annual rainfall in the study areas during 1952-1993 fluctuated high and low in accordance with the normal natural phenomena. However, the Petchaburi Riverbasin had slightly decreasing trends about 6 mm/year in annual rainfall and 0.85 day/year of annual rainy day during the study period of 42 years. The Prachuab Kirikhan Riverbasin, had also the decreasing trends about 3.44 mm/year in annual rainfall and 0.77 day/year of annual rainy day. The annual rainfall in both riverbasins had some cyclicities of about 7-10 year periods. Generlly, These decreasing trends of annual rainfall in the study areas were similar to those found in other regions of Thailand.
Creative Commons License