Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
หุ่นยนต์เดินด้วยกลไกสี่ลิงค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Four bar linkage walking robot
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1678
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นส่วนของการพัฒนาหุ่นยนต์เดินด้วยกลไกสี่ลิงค์โดมมีการสมมาตรของการโน้มตัวไปด้านหน้าและด้านหลัง ภายใต้การศึกษารูปแบบการเดินบนพื้นราบที่การเดินของขาสัมผัสกับพื้นตลอดและการเดินอาศัยความเสียดทานระหว่างขากับพื้นซึ่งเสมือนกับการลื่นหรือไถล โดยการเดินหรือการเคลื่อนไหวถูกควบคุมโดยตัวควบคุมแบบพี.ไอ. ที่คาบการสุ่มเท่ากับ 18 ms โดยใช้เครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ 486/DX-100 คำสั่งของตำแหน่งอ้างอิงหาได้จากโปรไฟล์ของความเร่ง-ความเร็ว-ความหน่วง คงที่ ความเร็วและความเร่งหรือความหน่วงในการเคลื่อนที่ของหุ่นยนต์สามารถแปรเปลี่ยนได้ จากผลการทดลองพบว่าค่าความเร็วที่เหมาะสมนี้มีค่าเท่ากับ 4 rad / s และความเร่งอยู่ในช่วง 1 ถึง 3 rad / s2 ค่าของความเร็วและความเร่งของการเดินที่ถูกจำกัดนี้ก็เนื่องมาจากความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นของความเฉื่อยจากโครงสร้างที่ไม่ได้จำลองไว้ ความเสียดทานที่ข้อต่อซึ่งมีรูปแบบที่ไม่แน่นอนและความเร็วในการตอบสนองของมอเตอร์ที่ค่อนข้างช้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research developed a four bar linkage robot with symetrical backward and forward lean. The experiment is setup for investigating of the walking characteristic of the robot on the flat ground. The walking is that the legs are always in contact with the ground and the walking is achieved by the help of the friction between the robot feet and the ground. The walking is like rubbing on slipping. The robot walking motion is controlled by a PI controller. The controller is implemented on 486/DX-100 with 18 ms sampling period. The acceleration-constant velocity-deceleration profile is used as the reference position command, The velocity and acceleration or deceleration of the motion at the robot shoulder can be varied. The results shown that the suitable velocity is 4 rad/s with the acceleration ranges from 1 to 3 rad/s2. This limitation is due to the lack of unmodel of the nonlinear inertia of robot structure, the joint friction and the show time response characteristic of the motors.
Creative Commons License