Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กรกระจายอุณหภูมิและความเร็วของอากาศแบบ 2 มิติภายในบริเวณปรับอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Two dimensional temperature and air velocity distribution in air-conditioning space
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชิดพันธ์ วิทูราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1674
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาการคำนวณหาการกระจายอุณหภูมิและความเร็วอากาศแบบ 2 มิติ ภายในบริเวณปรับอากาศเพื่อสร้างรูปแบบของการกระจายอุณหภูมิและควาเร็วของอากาศและนำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการพิจารณาตำแหน่งติดตั้งของเครื่องปรับอากาศเพื่อให้ได้การกระจายของอุณหภูมิและความเร็วของอากาศที่เหมาะสมที่สุด ในด้านของการคำนวณนั้นจะพิจารณาการคำนวณแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนคือ 1. คำนวณหาค่าความเร็วของอากาศภายในบริเวณปรับอากาศ และ 2. คำนวณหาค่าของอุณหภูมิที่กระจายภายในบริเวณปรับอากาศโดยใช้ค่าของความเร็วที่คำนวณได้จากข้อ 1. ในส่วนของการจัดรูปแบบของสมการเพื่อใช้ในการคำนวณหาค่าของการกระจายของความเร็วและอุณหภูมิของอากาศนั้นได้นำวิธีการของไฟไนท์ดิฟเฟอร์เรนท์เข้าช่วยในการจัดรูปแบบของสมการโมเมนตัมและสมการพลังงานเพื่อใช้ในการคำนวณ ด้านโปรแกรมการคำนวณได้ใช้ภาษาซีเป็นภาษาหลักในการเขียนโปรแกรม โดยทำงานบนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ขนาด 16 บิต และมีหน่วยความจำเกิน 6 เมกะไบต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is the study of the two dimensional temperature and air velocity distribution in air-conditioning space. The purposes of the study are to create the model of temperature and air velocity distribution and to use the model in considering the position of air conditioning unit which provides the most appropriate temperature and air velocity distribution. The technical issue is classified into 2 parts including the calculation of air velocity and temperature distribution in air conditioning space. In formulating the equation to calculate the distribution of temperature and air velocity, the finite difference method is used to structure the momentum and energy equations. For the software, Programme C is employed to conduct this study on a 16 bit computer with 6 MB memory.
Creative Commons License