Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of instructional model using problem-based learning with lateral thinking on virtual world to enhance creative problem-solving of the undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ กรณีกิจ
Second Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.590
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบฯ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบฯ และ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 7 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จำนวน 29 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบ โลกเสมือนจริง แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นในการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และ One-Way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานและเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบบนโลกเสมือนจริง ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) ผู้เรียน และผู้สอนในฐานะผู้อำนวยการเรียนรู้ 2) โลกเสมือนจริง 3) การเรียนโดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคการคิดนอกกรอบ และ 4) การประเมินการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของผู้เรียน ขั้นตอนการเรียนมี 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การเข้าสู่โลกเสมือนจริงและมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกันในกลุ่ม 2) การนำเสนอประเด็นปัญหาภายในกลุ่ม 3) การค้นคว้ารวบรวมข้อมูลจากแหล่งทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้เพื่อแก้ปัญหา 4) การพิจารณาแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาร่วมกันภายในกลุ่ม 5) การสร้างผลงานสร้างสรรค์ร่วมกันบนโลกเสมือนจริง 6) การทบทวนและนำเสนอผลงานแบบออนไลน์ และ 7) การประเมินการเรียนรู้ วิธีการแก้ปัญหา และผลงาน จากการศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนฯ พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ จากการทดลองในครั้งที่ 1 3 และ 5 สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to analyze need assessment 2) to develop an instructional model 3) to try out an instructional model and 4) to propose an instructional model. The subjects in model development consisted of 7 experts. The subjects in the model experiment were 29 undergraduate students. The research instruments consisted of an expert interview form, a model evaluation form, a virtual world, and a lesson plan. The data-gathering instruments consisted of a creative problem-solving measurement and a students satisfaction questionnaire towards the instructional model. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way ANOVA. The research results indicated that: The instructional model consisted of 4 components; 1) virtual world, 2) problem-based learning with lateral thinking, 3) roles of learner and facilitator, and 4) measurement and evaluation, which contained by 7 processes; 1) to enter the virtual world and group interaction, 2) to define the issue within the group, 3) to collect data from online learning resources to solve the problem, 4) to consider the solutions for solving the problem within the group, 5) to create the creative works together on the virtual world, 6) to review and present by using online tools, and 7) to assess in learning, how to solution and products. The experimental results of using the instructional model indicated that the score comparison of the first, the third and the fifth experiment shows a higher statistically significant difference at .05 level.
Creative Commons License