Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของตัวควบคุมระดับของเหลวแบบเฉลี่ย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of performance of averaging liquid level controllers
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนตรี วงศ์ศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1651
Abstract
ในงานวิจัยนี่ได้ทำการทดสอบและเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของตัวควบคุมระดับแบบเฉลี่ย 10 ชนิด ได้แก่ ตัวควบคุมแบบพี, ตัวควบคุมแบบพีไอ, ตัวควบคุมแบบพีแอล, ตัวควบคุมแบบช่วงกว้าง, ตัวควบคุมแบบ พีโดยจำกัดการเปลี่ยนแปลงขาออก, ตัวควบคุมแบบพีไอโดยจำกัดการเปลี่ยนแปลงขาออก, ตัวควบคุมพีแบบไม่เชิงเส้นโดยจำกัดการเปลี่ยนแปลงขาออกและตัวควบคุมพีไอแบบไม่เชิงเส้นโดยจำกัดการเปลี่ยนแปลงขาออก โดยการเลียนแบบระบบการควบคุมระดับของเหลวในถังพักโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์แม็ทแลบ เกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะ 6 หัวข้อ ได้แก่ 1) ความสามารถในการปรับให้ได้ตามข้อกำหนด, 2) ความง่ายในการปรับจูน, 3) เปอร์เซ็นต์โอเวอร์ชูทในการไหลขาออก, 4) ความสามารถในการเข้าสู่สภาวะคงตัว, 5) ความทนทานต่อสัญญาณรบกวน และ 6) การตอบสนองต่อการเปลี่ยนค่าตัวแปรโหลด งานวิจัยนี้ได้รายงานสมรรถนะของตัวควบคุมแต่ละตัวตามเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะแต่ละหัวข้อ ตัวควบคุมระดับแบบเฉลี่ยที่ให้สมรรถนะในการควบคุมดีที่สุดตามเกณฑ์โดยรวม 5 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ 1) ตัวควบคุมแบบพีไอโดยจำกัดการ เปลี่ยนแปลงขาออก, 2) ตัวควบคุมแบบพีโดยจำกัดการเปลี่ยนแปลงขาออก, 3) ตัวควบคุมพีแบบไม่เชิงเส้นโดยจำกัดการเปลี่ยนแปลงขาออก, 4) ตัวควบคุมพีไอแบบไม่เชิงเส้นโดยจำกัดการเปลี่ยนแปลงขาออก และ 5) ตัวควบคุมแบบพีไอพี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research, the performance of ten averaging level controllers: the proportional controller, the proportional integral controller, the proportional-lag controller, the nonlinear wide-range controller, the limited output, change proportional controller, the limited output change proportional-integral controller, the limited output change nonlinear proportional-only controller and the limited output change nonlinear Proportional-integral controller are evaluated and compared by simulation. This program is written in MATLAB program. The six performance criteria used to compare the controllers are 1) the ability to meet specifications, 2) the ease of tuning, 3) the percentage of overshoot in outlet flow, 4) the ability to reach steady-state, 5) the robustness with respect to noise and 6) the response of load change. This research reports the performance of each controller according to each performance criteria. Based on the overall performance criteria, the best five averaging level controllers are 1) the limited output change of proportional-integral controller, 2) the limited output change of proportional controller, 3) the limited output change of nonlinear proportional-only controller 4) the limited output change of nonlinear proportional-integral controller, 5) the proportional-integral/proportional controller, respectively.
Creative Commons License