Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ต้นแบบเพื่อควบคุมพัสดุต่างประเทศสำหรับงานก่อสร้างโรงไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a prototype software to control the foreign supply for power plant construction
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มัณฑนา ปราการสมุทร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1465
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์สำหรับควบคุมพัสดุต่างประเทศ สำหรังงานก่อสร้างโรงไฟฟ้า เพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยให้หน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่ใช้งานร่วมกัน สามารถทำงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ลดความซ้ำซ้อนในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและขั้นตอนการทำงานบางขั้นตอน ของแต่ละหน่วยงานลงไป เนื่องจากทางการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทยมีแผนงานที่จะทำการก่อสร้างโรงไฟฟ้าเป็นจำนวนมากในแต่ละปี และยังเป็นแนวทางการดำเนินงานที่สอดคล้องกับนโยบายที่จะเปิดให้ภาคเอกชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการสร้างโรงไฟฟ้าเพื่อผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้า การออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์นี้ มุ่งเน้นการใช้งานง่าย สะดวก ไม่ซ้ำซ้อนให้กับผู้ใช้งาน โดยในการวิจัย ได้พัฒนาต้นแบบซอฟต์แวร์ให้ประกอบด้วย 6 ระบบย่อย คือ ระบบการประกวดราคา ระบบการทำสัญญา ระบบการประกันภัยการขนส่ง ระบบการออกของ ระบบการเรียนร้องค่าเสียหาย และระบบการบริหารพัสดุ ในแต่ละระบบงานได้ออกแบบฐานข้อมูลโดยใช้หลักการของแบบจำลองข้อมูลเชิงตรรกและเชิงสัมพันธ์ มีการพัฒนาระบบให้สามารถนำข้อมูลเข้า ทำการประมวลผล และเสนอรายงานได้ทั้งทางจอภาพและเครื่องพิมพ์ จากผลการทดสอบโปรแกรมต้นแบบ โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทยพบว่าผู้ใช้งานสามารถสืบค้น ปรับปรุงและแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมข้อมูลได้โดยสะดวก และยังมีระบบควบคุมความปลอดภัยในการเข้าถึงข้อมูล ด้วยระดับความสำคัญต่างๆ ตามอำนาจหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ ของผู้ใช้งาน แต่ละหน่วยงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop the software for controlling the foreign supply of power plant construction, being a tool to help several departments which collaborate to be able to work efficiently and decreasing the repeated filing data and some steps of work in each departments. Because each year EGAT has a plan to construct many power plants. Besides, it is a path to work in accordance with the policy of invitation for the private sectors to take part in construction of the power plant for generation of electricity. The design of this prototype software intended to be easy and convenient, not be intricate for users. For this research, the prototype software was developed and divided into 6 subsystems. Such subsystems were bidding subsystem, contract subsystem, transportation and insurance subsystem, shipping subsystem, claim subsystem and material management subsystem. For the database design of each subsystem, the design was based on logical data model and relational data model. The development of operation system consisted of input, processing and reporting for both screen and printer. From the results of the prototype software testing, the EGAT information was used. This software was user friendly and simple search, data maintainable and adjustable security system to provide data access with different levels according to user authority in each department.
Creative Commons License