Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลสัมพันธ์สำหรับระบบสารสนเทศ เพื่อการบริหารข้าราชการครูในสำนักการศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of relational database for Officers in the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เดือน สินธุพันธ์ประทุม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1458
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ ในสำนักการศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อให้เป็นศูนย์กลางในการให้บริการข้อมูลสำหรับสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารการศึกษาแก่ข้าราชการครูร่วมกัน ซึ่งมีโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักการศึกษาของกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่เป็นจำนวนมาก ให้เกิดความสะดวกสบายรวดเร็ว ไม่ซ้ำซ้อน ใช้ทรัพยากรร่วมกันอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพเต็มที่ การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคแบบจำลองข้อมูล ใน[ร]ะดับตรรก และระดับกายภาพ สำรวจการไหลของข้อมูล ศึกษาปัญหาของระบบเดิม วิเคราะห์ สร้างแบบจำลองข้อมูลของระบบ ภายใต้ระบบการจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ การออกแบบเมนู และจอภาพ เพื่อนำข้อมูลเข้าสู่ระบบการประมวลผลข้อมูลมีการควบคุมความปลอดภัยของข้อมูล การออกแบบเมนู และจอภาพเพื่อนำข้อมูลออกเสนอรายงาน การออกแบบรายงานทางเอกสารเพื่อการเก็บรักษาอย่างถาวร มีการพัฒนาโปรแกรม เพื่อเข้าถึงฐานข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมภาษา ปาสคาล และคลิปเปอร์ ผลการท[ด]สอบโปรแกรมปรากฏว่า ได้ผลลัพธ์ตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้โดยทุกประการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to analyze and design the relational database for the department of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Officials can access the Information system shared by a large number of schools. This would reduce redundancy and allow the department to use its resources efficiently. The researcher used the data model concepts at both logical and physical levels were studied, Data flow, trouble shooting of the existing systems analysed and designed based on logical data model of the relational database management system. Additionally, menu, input on screen forms, data processing, data security, output on screen and reports as well as data dictionary were designed. Programs to access the database were developed using PASCAL and CLIPPER. The programs had been tested and results were corrected and met the specified objectives.
Creative Commons License