Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศระบบเงินสมทบและประโยชน์ทดแทน สำหรับสำนักงานประกันสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An information system design for the contribution and cash benefit system of the social secuity office
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไกรวิชิต ตันติเมธ
Second Advisor
สาธิต วงศ์ประทีป
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1456
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์และออกแบบตลอดจนพัฒนาต้นแบบระบบสารสนเทศของสำนักงานประกันสังคมในส่วนของระบบเงินสมทบและระบบประโยชน์ทดแทนโดยใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ การออกแบบและพัฒนาต้นแบบระบบสารสนเทศของสำนักงานประกันสังคมใน 2 ระบบดังกล่าวได้ใช้แบบจำลองข้อมูลเชิงตรรกเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ของออราเคิลในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลและใช้เครื่องมือของไมโครซอฟท์แอกเซสตลอดจนภาษาแอกเซสเบสิกในการพัฒนาต้นแบบโปรแกรมประยุกต์ ผลจากการทำวิจัยครั้งนี้จะได้ต้นแบบระบบสารสนเทศของสำนักงานประกันสังคมในส่วนของระบบเงินสมทบและระบบประโยชน์ทดแทนซึ่งเป็นระบบสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดเก็บเงินสมทบตลอดจนให้ความคุ้มครองในเรื่องการรักษาพยาบาลและประโยชน์ทดแทนกรณีเจ็บป่วย คลอดบุตร ทุพพลภาพและตาย อันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศทั้งระบบของสำนักงานประกันสังคมต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to analysis, design and develop the prototype of an information System for the Contribution and Cash Benefit System of the Social Security Office by using Relation Database Management System. The design and prototype development of the Contribution and Cash Bebefit System using the logical data model as the tool for analyzing and designing the system, Oracle 7, a relational database management system to collect the data and Microsoft Access tool including Access Basic Language to develop the prototype of application program. This thesis has yielded the prototype of an Information System Design For the Contribution and Cash Benefit System of the Social Security Office which is beneficial for developing the whole Information System of the Social Security Office.
Creative Commons License