Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ สำหรับการเทียบคะแนนเชิงเส้นตรงตามแนวนอน โดยใช้แบบสอบร่วม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of computer program for horizontal linear equating of test scores using anchor tests
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เยาวดี วิบูลย์ศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.614
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับการเทียบคะแนนเชิงเส้นตรง ตามแนวนอน โดยใช้แบบสอบร่วม ตามโมเดลของ แองกอฟ์ฟ ในรูปแบบที่ 3 โดยใช้สูตรคำนวณการประมาณค่าเฉลี่ยและความแปรปรวน ตามวิธีของลอร์ด โดยมีขั้นตอนในการวิจัยและพัฒนาโปรแกรมดังนี้ กำหนดปัญหา วิเคราะห์ปัญหา ออกแบบโปรแกรม เลือกภาษาและเขียนโปรแกรม ทดลองใช้โปรแกรม ทดสอบและประเมินประสิทธิภาพ และจัดทำคู่มือการใช้โปรแกรม ผลการวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้ ทำให้ได้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูปเพื่อใช้สำหรับการเทียบคะแนนเชิงเส้นตรงตามแนวนอน โดยใช้แบบสอบร่วม (TELEQUAT) และคู่มือการใช้โปรแกรม โดยโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาในครั้งนี้ เขียนด้วยภาษาบอร์แลนด์ปาสคาล เวอชั่น 7.0 และคอมไพล์ให้เป็นไฟล์ .EXE เพื่อสามารถเรียกโปรแกรมทำงานได้เร็วขึ้น โดยโปรแกรมนี้สามารถประมวลผลค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน, คะแนนแปลงจากแบบสอบเทียบมาตราฉบับหนึ่ง (ฟอร์ม Y) ไปยังแบบสอบเทียบมาตราอีกฉบับหนึ่ง (ฟอร์ม X), ความแปรปรวนของความคลาดเคลื่อนในการเทียบมาตรา (SE2y), ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของความคลาดเคลื่อนในการเทียบมาตรา (SEy), คะแนนมาตรฐานที (T-Score) และคะแนนมาตรฐานซี (z-Score) การรายงานผลสามารถรายงานได้บนทั้งจอภาพและเครื่องพิมพ์ โดยรายงานผลในรูปตาราง จากการประเมินผลการใช้โปรแกรมพบว่า โปรแกรมมีความถูกต้องในการสั่งงาน สะดวกและง่ายในการนำไปใช้ มีความเร็วในการประมวลผลข้อมูลและมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน และผลการประมวลมีความถูกต้องแม่นยำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop the computer program for horizontal linear equating of test score using anchor tests according to the model of Angoff pattern 3 by using calculation method for estimates of the population means and variances of Lord method. There are several steps involved in this research and development which are problem selection, problem analysis, program design, selection of the program language, pilot of the computer program, tests and evaluations of the program effectiveness and preparetions for the program annual. This research and development results as a ready made computer program for horizontal linear equating of test score using anchor tests and a program annual. This developed program was written in Borland pascal language version 7.0 and compile a file .EXE to get data faster. This program can accumulate means of basic statistics and convert score from one equate test to another, error variance of the equating test (SE2y), error standard deviation of the equating test (SEy), standard T-score and Z-score. It can be reported on screen and printers by giving report in table. The evaluation from this program shows that the program can function correctly according to the command. It is easy and convenient to ued, very quick to process the data. It is also very effective and the processing is Accuracy.
Creative Commons License