Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินความถูกต้องของการออกเสียง "ร" และ "ล" ในภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of criteria for evaluating the correctness of the pronunciation of "r" and "l" in Thai language
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Second Advisor
สุดาพร ลักษณียนาวิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.608
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของเกณฑ์การประเมินการออกเสียง “ร" และ “ล" ในภาษาไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 8 คน ครู 12 คน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา และผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือสำหรับการวิจัย ได้แก่ แถบบันทึกเสียงการออกเสียง บทความ บทสัมภาษณ์ และแบบพิจารณาเกณฑ์ เกณฑ์ที่พัฒนาประกอบด้วย ลักษณะการปฏิบัติงานที่เป็นเป้าหมาย เกณฑ์การปฏิบัติงาน เกณฑ์การให้คะแนน และมาตรฐาน การกำหนดมาตรฐาน ใช้ 3 วิธี คือ วิธีกำหนดตามผลการปฏิบัติของผู้สอบอื่น ๆ วิธีกำหนดโดยการนับลดจาก 100% และวิธีการกำหนดตามทฤษฎีการตัดสินใจ การตรวจสอบคุณภาพด้านความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ใช้ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ด้านความตรงเชิงจำแนก ใช้วิธีโนกรุ๊ป และด้านความเที่ยงใช้วิธีการหากความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้ประเมิน ผลการวิจัยได้เกณฑ์การประเมินความถูกต้องของการออกเสียง “ร" และ “ล" ซึ่งมีการปรากฏ 4 ลักษณะ แต่ละลักษณะมีการออกเสียงได้ 5 แบบ มีมาตรฐานสำหรับการประเมินในการอ่านออกเสียง การสัมภาษณ์ และรวมการอ่านและการสัมภาษณ์ เท่ากับคะแนนร้อยละ 77, 47 และ 79 เกณฑ์ที่พัฒนามีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา มีความตรงเชิงจำแนกสูงสำหรับการอ่าน และต่ำสำหรับการสัมภาษณ์ ความเที่ยงวัดจากผู้ประเมินทุกคนเท่ากับ .89, .92 และ .95 สำหรับการประเมินการอ่านการสัมภาษณ์และรวมการอ่านและการสัมภาษณ์ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop and examine the quality of a criteria for evaluating the correctness of the pronunciation of “r" and “l" in Thai language. The sample consisted of 8 grade 6th students, 12 teachers from the Office of National Primary Education, Phranakorn Sriayuthaya province, and 7 experts. The research instruments were audio tapes of pronunciation, an article, the interview schedule and a judgmental form. The developed criteria consisted of target performances, performance criteria, scoring criteria and standards. Methods used for setting standards were method of performance of others, method of counting backward from 100% and method of decision theory. Content and discriminant validities were detected by experts’ judgment and known group techniques respectively. Consistency among evaluators was used to determine inter-rater reliability. The research result provided the developed criteria for evaluating the correctness of the pronunciation of “r" and “l" in 4 positions, each of which has 5 potential pronunciations. The standards of the developed criteria were 77, 47 and 79 percent for reading, interview, and both reading and interview. The developed criteria had content validity but the discriminant validities were high for reading, and low for interview. The reliability calculated from all raters wee 0.89, 0.92 and 0.95 for evaluating reading, interview and both reading and interview respectively.
Creative Commons License