Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แบบการวิจัยเชิงทดลองที่ใช้ในวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ระหว่างปีการศึกษา 2530-2537
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of experimental research designs employed in thesis at Graduate Level, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University during 2530-2537 academic years
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.599
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์แบบการวิจัยเชิงทดลองที่ใช้ในวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ระหว่างปีการศึกษา 2530-2537 จำนวน 264 เล่ม รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลจากวิทยานิพนธ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ข้อค้นพบที่ได้มีดังนี้ 1.รูปแบบการทดลองแบบทดลองจริงมีการใช้มากที่สุดและเป็นแบบที่มีความตรงภายในและความตรงภายนอกสูงสุดคือร้อยละ 91.84 และ 60.28 มีอำนาจการทดสอบและขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับ .7421 และ 1.95 ตามลำดับ รูปแบบกึ่งทดลองมีการใช้และมีคุณภาพรองลงมาเป็นอันดับสอง ซึ่งมีความตรงภายใน, ความตรงภายนอก, อำนาจการทดสอบ และขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับร้อยละ 82.78, ร้อยละ 57.68, .7485 และ 2.36 ตามลำดับ ส่วนแบบก่อนทดลองมีการใช้และมีคุณภาพต่ำที่สุด โดยมีความตรงภายใน, ความตรงภายนอก, อำนาจการทดสอบ และขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับร้อยละ49.49, ร้อยละ 53.28, .9548 และ 1.68 ตามลำดับ 2.วิทยานิพนธ์ส่วนใหญ่ศึกษาตัวแปรทดลองและตัวแปรตามอย่างละ 1 ตัว ตัวแปรทดลองศึกษาในประเด็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และอุปกรณ์/สื่อการสอนมากที่สุดร้อยละ 63.6 ของนวัตกรรมที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนการสอน 3 ใน 4 ของวิทยานิพนธ์ศึกษา ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเฉพาะด้านพุทธิพิสัย เครื่อง มือที่ใช้มากที่สุดคือแบบสอบ ร้อยละ 66 ของเครื่องมือมีคุณภาพอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี วิชาที่ศึกษามากที่สุดคือวิชาภาษาไทย วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ประชากรส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับประถมศึกษา พื้นที่ที่ทำการศึกษาร้อยละ 52.7 อยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล ส่วนใหญ่ใช้เวลาในการทำการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ขึ้นไป ตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ได้มาโดยการเลือกโรงเรียนแบบเจาะจง ขนาดกลุ่มทดลองโดยเฉลี่ยประมาณกลุ่มละ 30 คน สถิติทดสอบใช้ t-test มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was aimed at analyzing the experimental research designs employed in 246 post-graduated theses at Chulalongkorn University during the 1987-1994 academic years. The data was collected by using the recording coding form and analyzed by employing descriptive statistics. Findings : 1.True experimental designs were use the most. On the average, the internal validity and the external validity were about 91.84% and 60.28% respectively. While the average of the power of test and effect size were about .7421 and 1.95 respectively. Quasi-experimental design were secondary popular. The average of the internal validity, external validity, power of test and effect size were about 82.78%, 57.68%, .7485 and 2.36 respectively. Pre-experimental design were the least used. The average of the internal validity, external validity, power of test and effect size were about 49.49%, 53.28%, .9548 and 1.68 respectively. 2.Most of the studies involved a single experimental variable and a single dependent variable. The majority of the experimental studies was about teaching and learning activities and teaching media. About 63.6% of the innovation were lesson plan. Three forth of the theses studied only a cognitive domain aspect of learning achievement. A test was the most data collection period. About 66% of the instrument had good quality. Thai language, Mathematics and English were the most popular subject in the theses. The primary schools were mostly studied and about 52.7% of which were in Bangkok and surrounding area. Most of the experiment carried out at least 4 weeks. The samples were selected from a specified school and the size of the experiment group was about 30 students. The t-tests were used to analyze the data the most.
Creative Commons License