Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประเด็นเกี่ยวกับสตรีในหนังสือวิชาพื้นฐานทั่วไปของสถาบันราชภัฏ : การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Woman's issues in general education textbooks of Rajabhat Intstitutes : a content analysis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิศา ชูโต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.588
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาประเด็นเกี่ยวกับสตรี ในหนังสือแบบเรียนวิชาพื้นฐานทั่วไปของสถาบันราชภัฏ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มวิชา หนังสือที่สามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์มีจำนวน 34 เล่ม ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ประเด็นเกี่ยวกับสตรีในข้อความ มีจำนวนหน้าที่กล่าวถึง 246 หน้า จากจำนวนหน้าทั้งหมด 6,446 หน้า คิดเป็นร้อยละ 3.82 ส่วนใหญ่กล่าวถึงทั้งผู้หญิงและผู้ชาย โดยกล่าวในลักษณะข้อเท็จจริงและบทบาทที่แตกต่างกันทางเพศ ในประเด็นต่างๆ ดังนี้ หนังสือแบบเรียนกลุ่มวิชาภาษาและการสื่อสาร มีประเด็นเกี่ยวกับสตรี ในด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ประเพณีวัฒนธรรม สังคม และทั่วๆ ไป โดยเน้นในเรื่องบทบาทพ่อและแม่ ในการปฏิบัติต่อลูก หนังสือแบบเรียนกลุ่มวิชามนุษยศาสตร์ มีประเด็นเกี่ยวกับสตรี ในด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ประเพณีวัฒนธรรม สุขภาพอนามัย สังคม และทั่วๆ ไป โดยเน้นในเรื่องบทบาทพ่อแม่ หนังสือแบบเรียนกลุ่มวิชาสังคมศาสตร์ มีประเด็นเกี่ยวกับสตรี ในด้านทั่วๆ ไป สังคม กฎหมาย วิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยีและสิ่งแวดล้อม ประเพณีวัฒนธรรม สุขภาพอนามัย และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล โดยเน้นในเรื่องสถิติต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับชายหญิง บทบาทของผู้หญิงผู้ชายในสังคม หนังสือแบบเรียนกลุ่มวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มีประเด็นเกี่ยวกับสตรีในด้านสุขภาพอนามัย วิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยีและสิ่งแวดล้อมทั่วๆ ไป ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและสังคมโดยเน้นในเรื่องสุขภาพอนามัยของบุคคล ความแตกต่างระหว่างเพศ สำหรับประเด็นเกี่ยวกับสตรีในรูปภาพ ซึ่งมีทั้งหมด 108 ภาพ เป็นภาพบุคคล 57 ภาพ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 52.78 บทบาทที่พบในภาพ เป็นบทบาทของผู้ชายมากกว่าผู้หญิงประมาณ 8 เท่า โดยเป็นบทบาทเกี่ยวกับอาชีพ การเล่นดนตรี และอาชีพนักวิทยาศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyse the content of woman’s issues in general education textbooks of Rajabhat Institutes. General education comprises of 4 subject areas; Language and Communication; Humanities; Social Science; and Mathematics, Science and Technology. 34 textbooks were selected for the analysis. It was found that woman’s issues appeared about 246 pages out of 6,446 pages which is about 3.82%. The most mentioned issues were on gender relation of both men and women concerning facts or roles based on sex differences. Details on each subject area were following; Woman’s issues found in Language and Communication textbooks were personal relationship, tradition and culture, and social affairs with an exphasis on the role of parents. Woman’s issues found in Humanities textbooks were personal relationship, tradition and culture, health, social affairs, and general activitics with an emphasis also on the role of parents. Woman’s issues found in Social sciences were general activities; social affairs; law; science, technology and environment; tradition and culture; health and personal relationship. An emphasis was on statistics of man and woman, and gender roles in society. Woman’s issues found in Mathematics, Science and Technology were health; science, technology and environment; general activities; personal relationship; and social affairs. And emphasis was on personal hygiene and sex differences. Woman’s issues were found in 57 out of 108 illustrations : (52.78%). Men’s roles appeared eight folders than women’s in music and scientific careers.
Creative Commons License