Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การทำนายเจตนาต่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Prediction of teachers' intentions in conducting classroom action research in elementary schools under teh jurisdiction of the Bangkok metropolitan administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.584
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำนายเจตนาต่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสำรวจที่สร้างตามแนวทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลของฟิชไบน์และไอเชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เจตคติทางตรงและเจตคติทางอ้อมสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (r = .58, p < .01) 2. การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงทางตรง และการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงทางอ้อม สัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (r = .69, p < .01) 3. เจตคติและการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง สามารถทำนายเจตนาต่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (r² = .06, p < .01) 4.เจตคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง การมีประสบการณ์การอบรมวิจัย การมีพื้นฐานวิชาเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยและการมีประสบการณ์การทำวิจัย ร่วมกันทำนายเจตนาต่อการทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (r² = .15, p <.01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to predict teacher’ intention in conducting classroom action research in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research instrument was a questionnaire developed on the basis of the theory of reasoned action of Fishbein and Ajzen. The results showed that 1. Direct and indirect attitude were significantly correlated. (r = .58, p<.01) 2. Direct and indirect subjective norms were significantly correlated. (r = .69, p< .01) 3. Attitude and subjective norm could significantly predict teachers’ intentions in conducting classroom action research (r² = .06, p<.01) 4. Attitude, subjective norm, training experience in research. taking courses in research and research experience could significantly predict teachers intentions in conducting classroom action research (r² = .15, p<.01)
Creative Commons License