Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อารมณ์ขัน ใน พล นิกร กิมหงวน ของ ป.อินทรปาลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Humour in P.Intharapalit's Phon Nikon Kin-Nguan
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนงค์นาฎ เถกิงวิทย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วรรณคดีเปรียบเทียบ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2137
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งศึกษาอารมณ์ขันในนวนิยายชุด พลนิกร กิมหงวน ของ ป.อินทรปาลิต เพื่อจัดกลุ่ม และวิเคราะห์กลวิธีการสร้างอารมณ์ขันลักษณะต่าง ๆ ของนักเขียนผู้นี้ จากการศึกษาพบว่า กลวิธีการสร้างอารมณ์ขัน ของป.อินทรปลิต สามารถจำแนกออกได้เป็น 5 ประเภท ได้แก่อารมณ์ขันที่เกิดจากบุคลิก อากัปกิริยา พฤติการณ์สถานการณ์ และคำพูด ทั้งนี้ผู้แต่งมุ่งใช้อารมณ์ขันดังกล่าวเพื่อประชด เสียดสี เยาะเย้ย และล้อเล่นต่อค่านิยมของสังคมไทย อาทิค่านิยมที่เกี่ยวกับวรรณศิลป์ มนุษย์สถาบัน และสังคม ในช่วงต้นสงครามโลกครั้งที่ 2 จนหมดสมัยรัฐบาลจอมพล ป.พิบูลสงคราม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this thesis is to study the hum our in P. Intharapalit's comic novel, PHON NIKON KIM-NGUAN, and to classify and analyses the author's techniques. The result of the study shows that the hum our às found in P. Intharapalit's novel originates from five sources: character, gesture, action, situation and speech. The author uses his hum our ironically, satirically, sarcastically and playfully on Thai Values, such as literature, mankind, institution and society, from the beginning of the Second World War to the end of Field Marshal P. Piboonsongkram's government.
Creative Commons License